RS/CA
DS/CAL
A.net/CA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Occidental College Track and Field and Cross Country - Los Angeles, California
Tigers
1600 Campus Rd, Los Angeles, California, 90041, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Colin Smith
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
6
)
View
News (
28
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2011 / 2012 - (3 articles)
2012 / 2013 - (7 articles)
2013 / 2014 - (7 articles)
2014 / 2015 - (11 articles)
All News
Search
2015 Results - SCIAC Outdoor Multi Dual - Occidental Meet 1
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Mar 28th 2015, 3:30pm
Comments
SCIAC Outdoor Multi Dual - Occidental Meet 1
- Mar 28, 2015
Los Angeles, CA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
California Lutheran
California Tech
Chapman
Occidental
Redlands
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5k
|
3k Steeple
|
110h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5k
|
3k Steeple
|
100h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Pegan, Hugh
Occidental
10.83
+0.5
1
2
Speegle, Myles
Redlands
10.98
+0.5
1
3
Colucci, Joey
Redlands
10.98
+0.5
1
4
Finfrock, Conor
California Luthe
11.05
+0.5
1
5
Johnson, Jeh
Occidental
11.09
+0.5
1
6
Stoller, Dale
Redlands
11.28
+0.5
1
7
Chavez, Benjamin
California Luthe
11.40
-1.3
2
8
Michalik, Johnny
Chapman
11.46
+0.5
1
9
Wood, Trever
California Luthe
11.52
-1.3
2
10
Gould, Nelson
Chapman
11.78
-1.3
2
11
Oroke, Grayson
California Luthe
11.79
-1.3
2
12
Duan, Victor
California Tech
11.82
+0.5
1
13
Bouldin, Mitchell
Chapman
11.84
-0.6
3
14
Berk, Jonathan
Chapman
11.90
-1.3
2
15
Litwin, Trevor
Occidental
11.96
-1.3
2
16
Bourzutschky, Alex
California Tech
12.43
-1.3
2
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Pegan, Hugh
Occidental
21.71
-0.9
1
2
Finfrock, Conor
California Luthe
22.23
-0.9
1
3
Browning, Taylor
Redlands
22.36
-0.9
1
4
Speegle, Myles
Redlands
22.82
-0.9
1
5
Colucci, Joey
Redlands
22.88
-0.9
2
6
Pendleton, Connor
Occidental
23.07
-0.9
1
7
Chavez, Benjamin
California Luthe
23.22
-0.9
2
8
Michalik, Johnny
Chapman
23.71
-0.9
1
9
Berk, Jonathan
Chapman
23.80
-1.3
3
10
Vu, Ethan
Occidental
23.90
-0.9
2
11
Capra, Gregory
Occidental
23.96
-1.3
3
12
Gould, Nelson
Chapman
24.18
-0.9
2
13
Oroke, Grayson
California Luthe
24.24
-0.9
2
14
Stoller, Dale
Redlands
24.27
-0.9
2
15
Capparella, Daniel
Occidental
24.42
-1.3
3
16
Duan, Victor
California Tech
24.48
-0.9
1
17
Yei, Kevin
California Tech
24.72
-1.3
3
18
Litwin, Trevor
Occidental
24.75
-0.9
2
19
Bourzutschky, Alex
California Tech
24.78
-1.3
3
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Centi, Darren
Redlands
47.78
1
2
Barrett-Jackson, Gabriel
Occidental
48.17
1
3
Browning, Taylor
Redlands
49.62
1
4
Morgan, Antwain
Redlands
50.30
1
5
Ramirez, Rhett
Chapman
51.40
1
6
Capra, Gregory
Occidental
51.42
2
7
McElligott, Cody
California Luthe
51.51
1
8
Conklin, Nicholas
Occidental
51.67
1
9
Vu, Ethan
Occidental
52.63
2
10
Daniel, Eric
California Luthe
53.02
2
11
Capparella, Daniel
Occidental
55.21
2
12
Yei, Kevin
California Tech
56.18
1
13
Gerdeman, Trent
Chapman
56.35
2
14
Gawerc, Daniel
California Tech
58.99
2
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Friedemann, Raoul
Occidental
1:57.89
1
2
Lopez, Dominic
Redlands
1:59.68
1
3
Kahovec, Timmy
California Luthe
2:00.27
1
4
Nichols, John
Redlands
2:00.71
1
5
Heyesus, Mirutse
Occidental
2:01.04
1
6
Unger, Sean
Redlands
2:02.07
1
7
Washington, Alonzo
Redlands
2:02.84
1
8
Bolt, Chris
Redlands
2:02.88
1
9
Privitelli, Joseph
California Luthe
2:04.65
2
10
Patel, Teerth
California Luthe
2:06.07
1
11
Chazin, Erik
Redlands
2:06.37
2
12
Kowitch, Samuel
Occidental
2:07.92
2
13
Galindo, David
Redlands
2:11.12
2
14
Lee, Ian
Redlands
2:11.26
2
15
Meier, Nathan
Redlands
2:13.82
2
16
Nagpal, Abhinav
Redlands
2:14.15
1
17
Miguel, Miguel
California Luthe
2:14.49
2
18
Garcia, David
Redlands
2:14.77
2
19
Garcia, Luis
Redlands
2:21.15
2
20
Haack, Chris
California Tech
2:29.20
2
Mens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lopez, Dominic
Redlands
4:01.99
1
2
Warfel, Thomas
Occidental
4:02.22
1
3
Baker, Garrett
California Luthe
4:02.64
1
4
Bolt, Chris
Redlands
4:05.89
1
5
Boblet, Tristan
Occidental
4:08.94
1
6
Barajas, Jovani
Occidental
4:09.01
1
7
Patel, Teerth
California Luthe
4:09.13
1
8
Privitelli, Joseph
California Luthe
4:10.44
1
9
Jochems, Louis
Occidental
4:11.07
1
10
Kahovec, Timmy
California Luthe
4:11.62
1
11
Anderson, Miles
Occidental
4:11.80
1
12
Perez, Ryan
California Luthe
4:12.88
1
13
Unger, Sean
Redlands
4:13.29
1
14
Galindo, David
Redlands
4:19.28
1
15
Sankaran, Austin
Occidental
4:19.65
1
16
Nichols, John
Redlands
4:24.08
1
17
Nagpal, Abhinav
Redlands
4:24.81
1
18
Turner, Robert
Occidental
4:25.19
1
19
Jachowski, Chris
Redlands
4:27.20
1
20
Burnett, Samuel
Occidental
4:28.81
1
21
Jack, Andrew
Occidental
4:29.79
1
22
Garvin, Matthew
California Luthe
4:31.50
1
23
Tustin, Daniel
California Luthe
4:35.26
1
24
Washington, Alonzo
Redlands
4:39.38
1
25
Skeele, Joey
Chapman
4:40.19
1
26
Dunn, Christopher
California Luthe
4:41.52
1
27
Flores, Hugo
Chapman
4:43.16
1
28
Garcia, Luis
Redlands
4:48.97
1
29
Haack, Chris
California Tech
4:52.75
1
--
Guzman, John
Occidental
DNF
1
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bhagavathi, Aditya
California Tech
15:13.51
1
2
Smith, Colin
Occidental
15:17.82
1
3
Baker, Garrett
California Luthe
16:04.92
1
4
Bolt, Chris
Redlands
16:47.85
1
5
Adame, Juan
California Tech
16:48.83
1
6
Reid, Chris
Chapman
16:57.93
1
7
Johnston, Alex
California Luthe
17:04.00
1
Mens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lee, Ian
Redlands
10:00.53
1
2
Sugimoto, Aaron
Occidental
10:04.54
1
3
Luft, Harrison
Occidental
10:05.40
1
4
Avila, David
California Luthe
10:13.74
1
5
Meier, Nathan
Redlands
10:29.47
1
6
Reid, Chris
Chapman
10:34.01
1
7
Garcia, David
Redlands
10:43.85
1
8
Jackson, Shawn
California Luthe
10:47.49
1
9
Rider, Christian
California Luthe
11:17.97
1
10
Sergey, Zachary
California Luthe
11:29.11
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
La-Anyane, Afari
Redlands
15.36
+0.7
1
2
Wood, Trever
California Luthe
15.38
+0.7
1
3
Erickson, Tyler
California Luthe
15.84
+0.7
1
4
Wiegand, Alex
Redlands
16.78
+0.7
1
5
Del Piccolo, Ivano
Occidental
17.57
+0.7
1
Mens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
La-Anyane, Afari
Redlands
57.40
1
2
Garrett, Edmund
California Luthe
57.76
1
3
Chhor, Pekthra
Redlands
58.25
1
4
Wiegand, Alex
Redlands
1:00.83
1
5
Erickson, Tyler
California Luthe
1:01.34
1
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stoller
,
Colucci
,
Speegle
,
Browning
Redlands
41.90
1
2
Johnson
,
Pegan
,
Pendleto
,
Conklin
Occidental
42.43
1
3
Erickson
,
White
,
Daniel
,
Finfrock
California Luthe
42.48
1
4
Gould
,
Ramirez
,
Bouldin
,
Michalik
Chapman
44.29
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Morgan
,
Lopez
,
Centi
,
Browning
Redlands
3:18.02
1
2
Wong
,
Pegan
,
Johnson
,
Barrett-
Occidental
3:18.15
1
3
Capra
,
Pendleto
,
Dalton
,
Conklin
Occidental
3:27.98
1
4
Vu
,
Friedema
,
Heyesus
,
Capparel
Occidental
3:43.07
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bassette, Michael
California Luthe
14.87m
(48'9.25)
1
2
Clarey, Andrew
Occidental
13.38m
(43'10.75)
1
3
Winnick, Noah
Occidental
13.01m
(42'8)
1
4
Abernathy, Lant
Redlands
12.49m
(40'11.5)
1
5
Zimmerle, William
California Luthe
12.37m
(40'7)
1
6
Yaeger, Sam
Redlands
11.95m
(39'2.25)
1
7
Fisher, Ryan
California Luthe
11.05m
(36'3)
1
8
Davis, Todd
Redlands
9.43m
(30'11.25)
1
9
Gross, Daniel
Occidental
9.22m
(30'2.75)
1
10
De Anda, Christian
Chapman
9.11m
(29'10.5)
1
11
Meeks, Justin
Redlands
7.44m
(24'4.75)
1
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Zimmerle, William
California Luthe
40.75m
(133'8.25)
1
2
Clarey, Andrew
Occidental
37.78m
(123'11.25)
1
3
Bassette, Michael
California Luthe
36.91m
(121'1)
1
4
Winnick, Noah
Occidental
36.66m
(120'3.25)
1
5
Abernathy, Lant
Redlands
35.85m
(117'7.25)
1
6
Yaeger, Sam
Redlands
34.29m
(112'6)
1
7
Fisher, Ryan
California Luthe
33.25m
(109'1)
1
8
Davis, Todd
Redlands
23.61m
(77'5.5)
1
9
De Anda, Christian
Chapman
22.56m
(74'0)
1
10
Meeks, Justin
Redlands
20.84m
(68'4.25)
1
Mens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Winnick, Noah
Occidental
50.09m
(164'4)
1
2
Abernathy, Lant
Redlands
42.35m
(138'11.25)
1
3
Niman, Scott
Occidental
41.07m
(134'8.75)
1
4
Jones, Cody
California Luthe
40.92m
(134'3)
1
5
Zimmerle, William
California Luthe
40.63m
(133'3.5)
1
6
Grabowski, Ben
California Tech
37.42m
(122'9)
1
7
Fisher, Ryan
California Luthe
36.10m
(118'5.25)
1
8
Meeks, Justin
Redlands
35.81m
(117'5.75)
1
9
Gladkevich, Pavel
Occidental
34.87m
(114'4.75)
1
10
Gross, Daniel
Occidental
33.40m
(109'6.75)
1
11
Davis, Todd
Redlands
32.34m
(106'1)
1
12
Kishore, Anup
California Tech
25.37m
(83'2.75)
1
Mens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Winnick, Noah
Occidental
42.65m
(139'11)
1
2
Zimmerle, William
California Luthe
42.31m
(138'9.75)
1
3
Bassette, Michael
California Luthe
38.36m
(125'10)
1
4
Clarey, Andrew
Occidental
38.20m
(125'3.75)
1
5
Hill, Morgan
California Tech
35.16m
(115'4.25)
1
6
Yaeger, Sam
Redlands
33.82m
(110'11.5)
1
7
Grabowski, Ben
California Tech
32.90m
(107'11.25)
1
8
Fisher, Ryan
California Luthe
31.79m
(104'3.5)
1
9
Davis, Todd
Redlands
22.97m
(75'4.25)
1
10
Meeks, Justin
Redlands
16.71m
(54'9.75)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Walton, Taylor
Occidental
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
2
Clark, Peirce
Redlands
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
3
Heimdahl, Drew
Redlands
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
4
Nemeth, Stephen
Occidental
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
5
Del Piccolo, Ivano
Occidental
1.50m
(4'11)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bouldin, Mitchell
Chapman
6.52m w
(21'4.5)
+2.2
1
2
White, Michael
California Luthe
6.36m
(20'10.25)
+0.4
1
3
Erickson, Tyler
California Luthe
6.25m
(20'6)
+0.0
1
4
Rattey, Kase
Occidental
5.30m
(17'4.5)
+0.0
1
5
Llerena, Berny
Chapman
4.56m
(14'11.5)
+1.4
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hall, Jhaylyn
California Luthe
13.00m
(42'7.75)
+0.9
1
2
Kishore, Anup
California Tech
12.05m
(39'6.25)
+1.4
1
3
Rattey, Kase
Occidental
11.93m
(39'1.5)
+1.5
1
4
Niman, Scott
Occidental
11.54m
(37'10.25)
+1.4
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nemeth, Stephen
Occidental
4.10m
(13'5.25)
1
2
Kishore, Anup
California Tech
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
3
McElligott, Cody
California Luthe
3.05m
(10'0)
1
4
La-Anyane, Afari
Redlands
3.05m
(10'0)
1
5
Bourzutschky, Alex
California Tech
2.75m
(9'0.25)
1
--
Schwartz, Sumner
Occidental
NH
(--)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ramos, Jasmine
Redlands
12.57
+1.8
1
2
Nwabueze, Onyekachi
Occidental
12.69
+1.8
1
3
Brooks, Sophie
Redlands
12.81
+1.8
1
4
Schlosser, Anna
California Luthe
12.97
+1.8
1
5
Greenberg, Nicole
Chapman
13.06
+1.8
1
6
Bliss, Alex
Chapman
13.15
+1.8
1
7
Keller, Justine
Redlands
13.24
+1.8
1
8
Bliss, Alyssa
Chapman
13.42
+0.2
2
9
Meyers, Ellen
Redlands
13.50
+0.2
2
10
Meza, Maria Belen
Chapman
13.62
+0.2
2
11
Maurer, Rachael
California Luthe
13.62
+0.2
2
12
Vigil, Samantha
Redlands
13.80
+0.2
2
13
Mansfield, Jaemi
Chapman
13.84w
+2.5
3
14
Cresta, Tracy
Redlands
13.89
+0.2
2
15
Gibson, Scout
California Luthe
13.90
+0.2
2
16
Delgadillo, Serena
California Tech
14.21w
+2.5
3
17
Wolf, Danica
California Luthe
14.58w
+2.5
3
18
Chen, Lucy
California Tech
14.85w
+2.5
3
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Nwabueze, Onyekachi
Occidental
25.77
+1.0
1
2
Chu, Fiona
Chapman
26.38
+1.0
1
3
Brooks, Sophie
Redlands
26.67
+1.0
1
4
Ramos, Jasmine
Redlands
26.71
+1.0
1
5
Keller, Justine
Redlands
27.19
+1.0
1
6
Smith, Alison
Redlands
27.39
-0.4
3
7
Crain, Courtney
Redlands
27.47
-0.4
3
8
Blalock, Alexandra
Redlands
27.52
-0.1
2
9
Sullivan, Daniela
California Luthe
27.58
-0.4
3
10
Bliss, Alyssa
Chapman
27.63
+1.0
1
11
Bliss, Alex
Chapman
27.95
-0.1
2
12
Greenberg, Nicole
Chapman
28.12
-0.1
2
13
Cresta, Tracy
Redlands
28.41
-0.1
2
14
Foster, Casey
Redlands
28.42
-0.1
2
15
Vigil, Samantha
Redlands
28.53
-0.4
3
16
Delucchi, Sara
Chapman
28.64
-0.4
3
17
Mansfield, Jaemi
Chapman
29.79
-0.4
3
18
Kammer, Kaisa
Redlands
30.13
-0.4
3
19
Walters, Elise
Redlands
31.20
-0.4
3
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Chu, Fiona
Chapman
59.06
1
2
Schentrup, Teigan
California Luthe
59.77
1
3
Sullivan, Daniela
California Luthe
1:01.53
1
4
Foster, Casey
Redlands
1:02.52
1
5
Khil, Julie
Occidental
1:04.81
1
6
Delucchi, Sara
Chapman
1:04.93
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jorgensen, Kaylee
Redlands
2:24.40
1
2
Yoho, Hannah
California Luthe
2:25.48
1
3
Devoney, Melina
Occidental
2:30.31
1
4
Atyeo, Caroline
California Tech
2:31.19
1
5
Roberts, Lauren
Redlands
2:32.94
1
6
Bender, Grace
Occidental
2:36.46
1
7
Guthormsen, Emily
Redlands
2:36.66
1
8
Girgis, Sarah
California Luthe
2:38.60
1
9
Sprock, Raina
Redlands
2:38.81
1
10
Demaree, Carolyn
Redlands
2:42.91
1
11
Selters, Charlotte
Occidental
2:49.05
1
12
Devine, Megan
Redlands
3:03.18
1
Womens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Skiba, Melissa
California Luthe
4:38.90
1
2
Roberts, Lauren
Redlands
4:57.04
1
3
Devoney, Melina
Occidental
4:57.78
1
4
Jorgensen, Kaylee
Redlands
4:58.14
1
5
Sprock, Raina
Redlands
5:06.16
1
6
Guthormsen, Emily
Redlands
5:07.15
1
7
Bender, Grace
Occidental
5:12.14
1
8
Anderson, Camille
Occidental
5:13.99
1
9
Selters, Charlotte
Occidental
5:18.77
1
10
Feller, Chelsea
California Luthe
5:18.82
1
11
Stansbury, Amber
Redlands
5:30.48
1
12
Demaree, Carolyn
Redlands
5:36.25
1
13
Young, Katie
California Luthe
5:51.19
1
14
Devine, Megan
Redlands
6:04.72
1
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ramirez, Cathryne
Chapman
19:23.68
1
2
Waalk, Kendahl
California Luthe
19:30.72
1
3
Young, Taelor
California Luthe
19:48.00
1
4
Parsons, Sarah
California Luthe
19:51.34
1
5
Yee, Michiko
Chapman
20:07.91
1
6
Wanous, Sara
Chapman
21:22.48
1
Womens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lyle, Della
Redlands
11:23.41
1
2
Miller, Amanda
California Luthe
13:11.71
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Alison
Redlands
15.91
+1.7
1
2
Sipes, Savannah
California Luthe
16.05
+1.7
1
3
Crain, Courtney
Redlands
16.29
+1.7
1
4
Gibson, Scout
California Luthe
16.60
+1.7
1
5
Hinkel, Rachael
Occidental
16.74
+1.7
1
6
Burow, Carlie
California Luthe
17.17
+1.4
2
7
Maurer, Rachael
California Luthe
17.32
+1.4
2
8
Wolf, Danica
California Luthe
17.96
+1.4
2
9
Irvine, Keely
California Luthe
18.64
+1.4
2
10
Walters, Elise
Redlands
23.58
+1.4
2
Womens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Burow, Carlie
California Luthe
1:06.63
1
2
Sipes, Savannah
California Luthe
1:07.97
1
3
West, Halie
Redlands
1:10.77
1
4
Hinkel, Rachael
Occidental
1:11.70
1
5
Irvine, Keely
California Luthe
1:12.84
1
6
Riemer, Sierra
Chapman
1:17.06
1
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Schentru
,
Schlosse
,
Hamilton
,
Sipes
California Luthe
49.00
1
2
Blalock
,
Ramos
,
Brooks
,
Smith
Redlands
49.83
1
3
Bliss
,
Chu
,
Bliss
,
Greenber
Chapman
50.16
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Schentru
,
Schlosse
,
Sipes
,
Hamilton
California Luthe
4:03.44
1
2
Ramos
,
Jorgense
,
Brooks
,
Blalock
Redlands
4:25.11
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
O'Leary, Maddie
Redlands
11.38m
(37'4)
1
2
Wilkinson, Brianna
Redlands
10.57m
(34'8)
1
3
Scott, Kylie
Redlands
9.31m
(30'6.5)
1
4
Orpinela, Kimberly
Occidental
9.25m
(30'4)
1
5
Rude, Billie
California Luthe
9.15m
(30'0)
1
6
Nwabueze, Onyekachi
Occidental
8.18m
(26'10)
1
7
Stockton, Braelin
Occidental
7.97m
(26'1.75)
1
8
Feeney, Megan
Redlands
7.56m
(24'9.5)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wilkinson, Brianna
Redlands
36.51m
(119'9.25)
1
2
Rude, Billie
California Luthe
30.62m
(100'5.5)
1
3
Scott, Kylie
Redlands
30.43m
(99'10)
1
4
Feeney, Megan
Redlands
29.37m
(96'4.25)
1
5
Orpinela, Kimberly
Occidental
28.08m
(92'1.5)
1
6
Stockton, Braelin
Occidental
26.43m
(86'8.5)
1
7
O'Leary, Maddie
Redlands
24.86m
(81'6.5)
1
Womens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hadley, Allie
California Luthe
44.11m
(144'8.5)
1
2
Scott, Kylie
Redlands
33.19m
(108'10.5)
1
3
Connor, Bridget
California Tech
32.53m
(106'8.5)
1
4
Hinkel, Rachael
Occidental
20.62m
(67'7.75)
1
5
Dunne, Isabelle
Occidental
16.14m
(52'11.25)
1
6
Stockton, Braelin
Occidental
14.38m
(47'2)
1
Womens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Orpinela, Kimberly
Occidental
41.88m
(137'4.75)
1
2
Scott, Kylie
Redlands
38.33m
(125'9)
1
3
Wilkinson, Brianna
Redlands
33.14m
(108'8.5)
1
4
Feeney, Megan
Redlands
32.58m
(106'10.5)
1
5
Rude, Billie
California Luthe
28.84m
(94'7.25)
1
6
Delgadillo, Serena
California Tech
28.12m
(92'3)
1
7
Stockton, Braelin
Occidental
24.44m
(80'2)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Maddie
Redlands
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
2
Blanchard, Vanessa
Redlands
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
3
Hoeber, Chloe
Occidental
1.55m
(5'1)
1
3
Blalock, Alexandra
Redlands
1.55m
(5'1)
1
5
Burow, Carlie
California Luthe
1.50m
(4'11)
1
6
Teitzel, Julia
California Luthe
1.45m
(4'9)
1
6
Johnson, Kayla
California Luthe
1.45m
(4'9)
1
8
Smith, Alison
Redlands
1.40m
(4'7)
1
8
Pasquinelli, Gina
Chapman
1.40m
(4'7)
1
10
Strohm, Claire
Occidental
1.30m
(4'3)
1
--
Nardi, Caitlin
Redlands
NH
(--)
1
--
Mahan, Jade
Redlands
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Case, Mary
California Luthe
4.90m
(16'0.75)
+1.3
1
2
Dellalibera, Francesca
Redlands
4.89m w
(16'0.5)
+2.1
1
3
Pasquinelli, Gina
Chapman
4.89m
(16'0.5)
+1.7
1
4
Kay, Kaelen
California Luthe
4.88m
(16'0)
+1.9
1
5
Meza, Maria Belen
Chapman
4.82m w
(15'9.75)
+2.6
1
6
Hoeber, Chloe
Occidental
4.70m w
(15'5)
+2.1
1
7
Mahan, Jade
Redlands
4.57m
(14'11.75)
+1.1
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hamilton, Amanda
California Luthe
11.36m
(37'3)
+0.9
1
2
Meza, Maria Belen
Chapman
9.95m
(32'7.5)
-2.0
1
3
Case, Mary
California Luthe
9.75m
(31'11.75)
+1.3
1
4
Dellalibera, Francesca
Redlands
9.48m
(31'1)
-1.0
1
5
Kay, Kaelen
California Luthe
9.01m
(29'6.5)
+0.0
1
6
Chen, Lucy
California Tech
8.91m w
(29'2.75)
+3.1
1
7
Delgadillo, Serena
California Tech
8.89m
(29'2)
+1.4
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Widen, Amanda
Redlands
3.36m
(11'0.25)
1
2
Case, Mary
California Luthe
3.21m
(10'6.25)
1
3
Ginter, Emily
California Luthe
3.06m
(10'0.25)
1
4
Connor, Bridget
California Tech
2.76m
(9'0.5)
1
5
Orpinela, Kimberly
Occidental
2.46m
(8'0.75)
1
6
Kammer, Kaisa
Redlands
2.31m
(7'6.75)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#sciac
#multi-dual
#occidental
#meet-1
More news
2015 Results - San Francisco State Outdoor Distance Carnival
2015 Results - Occidental Outdoor Distance Carnival and Sprints Festival
0 shares:
SCIAC Outdoor Multi Dual - Occidental Meet 1
,
Cal Tech Track and Field and Cross Country - Pasadena, California
,
California Lutheran University Track and Field and Cross Country - Thousand Oaks, California
,
Chapman University Track and Field and Cross Country - Orange, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Occidental College Track and Field and Cross Country - Los Angeles, California
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
2
2019
42
30
2018
46
2017
66
2016
1
71
2015
81
2014
4
84
2013
15
200
2012
24
14
2011
10
6
2010
9
2
2009
15
3
Show 9 more
Hashtags
#sciac
#multi-dual
#occidental
#meet-1
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!