Folders |
2013 Heat Sheets - NCAA D3 Outdoor ChampionshipsPublished by
Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/23/2013 10:08 PM
NCAA Division III 2013 Outdoor
Track & Field Championships
La Crosse, WI - 5/23/2013 to 5/25/2013
Meet Program
Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Friday 5/24/2013 - 6:30 PM
3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
DIII Champ: 11.71 2002 Muffy Israel, Carthage
Stadium: 11.38
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1
2
3 428 Briana Wise SR Worcester St 12.11
4 387 Maya Vazquez SO Wis.-La Cros 12.09
5 421 Lexie Sondgeroth SO Wis.-Whitewa 11.99
6 56 Felicia Coleman SR Central Coll 12.14
7 284 Monique Anderson JR Texas Luther 12.01
8 35 Sasha Henry SR Buffalo Stat 11.86
9 88 Debora Adjibaba SO Emory 12.14
Heat 2 Prelims
1
2 305 Sarah Boraas JR Wartburg 12.18
3 181 Camille Coklow FR Mount Holyok 11.93
4 108 Zakiyyah Richardson FR Gwynedd-Merc 12.03
5 383 Jaime Ludwigson SO Wis.-La Cros 12.12
6 155 Alexandria Allen FR Marietta 12.16
7 25 Tiarra Goode JR Birmingham-S 11.94
8 195 Elana Ainsley FR North Centra 12.12
9 267 Liz LeCaptain FR St. Norbert 12.05
Heat 3 Prelims
1
2
3 23 Felicia Carlson JR Beloit 12.05
4 11 Danisha Higgs JR Albright 11.98
5 246 Shailah Williams FR Rowan 12.02
6 74 Sarah Bonnell JR Cortland St. 12.16
7 255 Laurie Jenkins SR Springfield 12.13
8 146 Tobi Alli JR Lehman 11.92
9 335 Amanda Claflin SR Wheaton (Mas 12.12
Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/23/2013 - 5:45 PM
3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
DIII Champ: 23.72 1999 Rhondale Jones, Lincoln (PA)
Stadium: 23.01
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1
2 56 Felicia Coleman SR Central Coll 24.61
3 284 Monique Anderson JR Texas Luther 24.63
4 186 Mary Mahoney SR Mount Union 24.28
5 16 Ashley Carney SR Augsburg 25.03
6 366 Megan Mulligan SO Wis.-Eau Cla 24.84
7 246 Shailah Williams FR Rowan 24.47
8 383 Jaime Ludwigson SO Wis.-La Cros 24.67
9
Heat 2 Prelims
1
2 118 Melissa Norville SR Illinois Col 24.78
3 250 Kara Tolson JR Salisbury 24.81
4 421 Lexie Sondgeroth SO Wis.-Whitewa 24.35
5 11 Danisha Higgs JR Albright 24.42
6 211 Chelsea Clark JR Ramapo 25.04
7 34 Jazmin Dunham JR Buffalo Stat 24.61
8 387 Maya Vazquez SO Wis.-La Cros 24.61
9 83 Tiffany Davis JR Denison 25.04
Heat 3 Prelims
1
2 35 Sasha Henry SR Buffalo Stat 24.57
3 88 Debora Adjibaba SO Emory 24.64
4 379 Meg Heafy FR Wis.-La Cros 24.94
5 75 Africa Harper JR Cortland St. 24.95
6 25 Tiarra Goode JR Birmingham-S 24.22
7 403 Alyssa Rasmussen SR Wis.-River F 24.66
8 428 Briana Wise SR Worcester St 24.55
9
Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/25/2013 - 5:10 PM
3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
DIII Champ: 23.72 1999 Rhondale Jones, Lincoln (PA)
Stadium: 23.01
Name Year School Prelims
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 403 Alyssa Rasmussen SR Wis.-River F 24.58
2 379 Meg Heafy FR Wis.-La Cros 24.53
3 421 Lexie Sondgeroth SO Wis.-Whitewa 24.28
4 383 Jaime Ludwigson SO Wis.-La Cros 24.36
5 25 Tiarra Goode JR Birmingham-S 23.96
6 34 Jazmin Dunham JR Buffalo Stat 24.02
7 35 Sasha Henry SR Buffalo Stat 24.26
8 11 Danisha Higgs JR Albright 24.32
9 428 Briana Wise SR Worcester St 24.57
10 186 Mary Mahoney SR Mount Union 24.58
Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Friday 5/24/2013 - 5:50 PM
3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
DIII Champ: 53.45 1988 Genesia Eddins, Mass.-Boston
Stadium: 53.58
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1
2 338 Ashante Little JR Wheaton (Mas 55.48
3 55 Patti Laufenberg JR Carthage 56.43
4 180 Brielle Sutter SO Moravian 57.06
5 187 Courtney Reese SO Mount Union 57.09
6 228 Daria Brayboy SO RIC 56.80
7 298 Hulerie McGuffie FR UMass Boston 55.50
8 378 Jenna Halvorson JR Wis.-La Cros 56.78
9 313 Kendra Kregel SR Wartburg 56.21
Heat 2 Prelims
1
2 229 Jaimee Dorsey FR RIC 54.95
3 375 Claire Elliott SO Wis.-La Cros 56.65
4 403 Alyssa Rasmussen SR Wis.-River F 56.19
5 235 Alexis Janney FR Roanoke 56.46
6 75 Africa Harper JR Cortland St. 56.80
7 221 Vainayaki Sivaji SR Redlands 55.70
8 220 Ashley Lively SR Redlands 56.91
9
Heat 3 Prelims
1
2 186 Mary Mahoney SR Mount Union 54.73
3 432 Noelle Richard SR WPI 56.61
4 92 Kaele Leonard SR Emory 56.62
5 340 Meredith Scannell JR Wheaton (Mas 56.82
6 240 Brianna Crofton SO Rowan 56.82
7 319 Cheyenne Mangold JR Washington a 56.13
8 325 Emily Warner FR Washington U 55.99
9
Event 7 Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 5/24/2013 - 7:10 PM
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 3 to final
DIII Champ: 2:06.87 2010 Marie Borner, Bethel (MN)
Stadium: 2:05.22
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1
2 234 Carmen Graves SR Roanoke 2:09.31
3 129 Jennifer Randall SR Ithaca 2:11.55
4 206 Katie Reid SO Ohio Wesleya 2:12.94
5 101 Keira Wood SO Geneseo St. 2:12.82
6 135 Annie Monagle SR Johns Hopkin 2:10.75
7 160 Kindra Emberton SO Millikin 2:11.00
8 158 Juliet Ryan-Davis SR Middlebury 2:07.73
9 304 Kelly Holmes SR Vassar 2:11.62
Heat 2 Prelims
1
2 315 Taylor Moore JR Wartburg 2:11.99
3 390 Christy Cazzola JR Wis.-Oshkosh 2:05.22
4 413 Amanda Brom SO Wis.-Whitewa 2:10.00
5 139 Maggie Fitter SR Keene State 2:12.48
6 95 Anna Murdock SO Franklin 2:11.34
7 254 Gabriella Gaudreault JR Springfield 2:11.19
8 402 Brittany Nordland SR Wis.-River F 2:10.19
9
Heat 3 Prelims
1
2 152 Tricia Serres FR Luther 2:11.03
3 122 Tara Clemens SR Illinois Wes 2:06.60
4 137 Maggie Shelton JR Johns Hopkin 2:09.91
5 400 Kylee Verhasselt FR Wis.-Oshkosh 2:10.24
6 401 Lynea Axelson SO Wis.-Plattev 2:11.89
7 145 Cynthia Adams JR Lebanon Vall 2:11.53
8 385 Rebecca Scheuermann SR Wis.-La Cros 2:12.67
9
Event 9 Women 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/23/2013 - 4:30 PM
2 Heats. Advance top 4 from each heat plus next best 4 times
DIII Champ: 4:15.20 2004 Liz Woodworth, Wis.-Oshkosh
Stadium: 4:24.42
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 282 Rebecca Hammond SR Swarthmore 4:31.57
2 208 Amanda Schermerhorn SR Plattsburgh 4:33.90
3 99 Cailin Kowalewski SR Geneseo St. 4:31.14
4 39 Ashley Frese JR Cal Lutheran 4:34.30
5 273 Taylor Berg SR St. Thomas ( 4:28.49
6 115 Sheri McCormack JR Hope 4:32.14
7 152 Tricia Serres FR Luther 4:26.39
8 390 Christy Cazzola JR Wis.-Oshkosh 4:18.22
9 84 Mary Nolte SR Dickinson 4:34.78
10 166 Brooke Johnson JR MIT 4:30.75
11 77 Jordyn Naylon SR Cortland St. 4:34.93
Heat 2 Prelims
1 433 Marina Capalbo SO Babson 4:35.75
2 97 Sheena Crawley SR Franklin & M 4:25.10
3 19 Sarahbeth Jones SR Augustana (I 4:31.29
4 395 McKenzie Kelly SR Wis.-Oshkosh 4:29.10
5 129 Jennifer Randall SR Ithaca 4:29.52
6 328 Cristina Lucas SR Wellesley 4:34.76
7 170 Sarah Quinn FR MIT 4:32.49
8 17 Jessica Bacon SO Augustana (I 4:32.52
9 29 Molly Rouillard SR Bridgewater 4:31.17
10 135 Annie Monagle SR Johns Hopkin 4:25.49
11 404 Ana Breit SO Wis.-Stevens 4:34.71
Event 9 Women 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/25/2013 - 2:50 PM
2 Heats. Advance top 4 from each heat plus next best 4 times
DIII Champ: 4:15.20 2004 Liz Woodworth, Wis.-Oshkosh
Stadium: 4:24.42
Name Year School Prelims
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 97 Sheena Crawley SR Franklin & M 4:31.14
2 273 Taylor Berg SR St. Thomas ( 4:35.44
3 17 Jessica Bacon SO Augustana (I 4:35.74
4 29 Molly Rouillard SR Bridgewater 4:31.88
5 19 Sarahbeth Jones SR Augustana (I 4:31.47
6 166 Brooke Johnson JR MIT 4:36.27
7 395 McKenzie Kelly SR Wis.-Oshkosh 4:31.34
8 390 Christy Cazzola JR Wis.-Oshkosh 4:35.08
9 135 Annie Monagle SR Johns Hopkin 4:31.09
10 152 Tricia Serres FR Luther 4:35.73
11 282 Rebecca Hammond SR Swarthmore 4:36.37
12 170 Sarah Quinn FR MIT 4:32.19
Event 11 Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/25/2013 - 5:30 PM
Final only. Random draw. Double waterfall (15, 7)
DIII Champ: 15:51.23 2003 Missy Buttry, Wartburg
Stadium: 16:43.38
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 28 Olivia Mills SR Bridgewater 17:03.83
2 189 Samantha Mayden SR Muhlenberg 16:47.15
3 296 Catherine Young FR U. of Chicag 16:57.37
4 100 Alyssa Smith SR Geneseo St. 17:08.17
5 87 Traci Tempone JR Elizabethtow 17:06.88
6 390 Christy Cazzola JR Wis.-Oshkosh 17:03.56
7 247 Vanessa Wright SR Rowan 17:00.71
8 136 Hannah Oneda FR Johns Hopkin 16:35.56
9 318 Kristen Galligan SO Washington a 17:07.57
10 47 Nicole Michmerhuizen JR Calvin 16:55.03
11 29 Molly Rouillard SR Bridgewater 16:55.72
12 202 Molly Martorella JR Oberlin 16:42.02
13 166 Brooke Johnson JR MIT 17:09.69
14 264 Caroline Raue SR St. Lawrence 17:09.21
15 357 Kaleigh Kenny JR Williams 17:03.90
16 159 Addie Tousley SR Middlebury 16:59.91
17 365 Ashlyn Mauer SR Wis.-Eau Cla 17:08.74
18 281 Amy Regan FR Stevens Inst 17:03.41
19 46 Melissa Skiba SO Cal Lutheran 16:47.17
20 273 Taylor Berg SR St. Thomas ( 16:34.51
21 295 Julia Sizek SR U. of Chicag 17:00.19
22 19 Sarahbeth Jones SR Augustana (I 17:02.77
Event 13 Women 10000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/23/2013 - 6:20 PM
Final only. Random draw. Double waterfall (15, 7)
DIII Champ: 33:50.32 1983 Debra Thometz, St. Thomas (MN)
Stadium: 34:52.87
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 136 Hannah Oneda FR Johns Hopkin 35:58.21
2 14 Sarah Daly SR Amherst 35:39.04
3 318 Kristen Galligan SO Washington a 35:50.56
4 53 Megan O'Grady SR Carroll 36:11.32
5 415 Alyssa Duncan SR Wis.-Whitewa 36:09.93
6 47 Nicole Michmerhuizen JR Calvin 34:09.96
7 33 Kristina Kronauer SR Bryn Mawr 36:20.75
8 163 Marina Orrson SR Misericordia 36:25.26
9 201 Kirsten Keller JR NYU 35:13.21
10 374 Corissa Conard SO Wis.-La Cros 36:32.29
11 268 Rebecca Bevans SR St. Olaf 36:05.25
12 169 Elaine McVay SO MIT 35:54.68
13 332 Emma Gilbertson JR Wheaton (Ill 36:01.08
14 295 Julia Sizek SR U. of Chicag 35:54.93
15 270 Emma Lee SR St. Olaf 35:39.11
16 289 Vanessa Moreno JR Trinity (Tex 36:09.11
17 202 Molly Martorella JR Oberlin 35:11.36
18 31 Rachel Malone SO Brockport St 36:18.04
19 261 Elizabeth Edwards SR St. Lawrence 36:04.05
20 143 Lenore Moreno SO La Verne 35:00.43
21 134 Frances Loeb SO Johns Hopkin 36:20.20
22 120 Elise Anderson SR Illinois Wes 36:13.67
Event 15 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Friday 5/24/2013 - 5:05 PM
3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
Hurdles in all lanes.
DIII Champ: 13.60 1998 Bridget Cochran, Chris. Newport
Stadium: 13.89
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1
2 309 Camesha Goods JR Wartburg 13.96
3 425 Christy Deininger JR Worcester St 14.52
4 128 Tammia Hubbard SR Ithaca 14.44
5 383 Jaime Ludwigson SO Wis.-La Cros 14.34
6 305 Sarah Boraas JR Wartburg 14.48
7 314 Tashina McAllister JR Wartburg 14.39
8 25 Tiarra Goode JR Birmingham-S 14.19
9
Heat 2 Prelims
1
2 251 Kirsten Silfvenius SR Smith Colleg 14.60
3 429 Adrianna Davis SR WPI 14.37
4 59 Reny Colton SR Claremont-Mu 14.54
5 194 Taylor Tacha SR Nebraska Wes 14.39
6 406 Erin Kline SR Wis.-Stevens 14.45
7 93 Morgan Monroe JR Emory 14.45
8 34 Jazmin Dunham JR Buffalo Stat 14.15
9 118 Melissa Norville SR Illinois Col 14.00
Heat 3 Prelims
1
2 302 Victoria Goodenough JR Ursinus 14.42
3 291 Marilyn Allen FR Tufts 14.50
4 370 Erin Schoenfelder SR Wis.-Eau Cla 14.34
5 338 Ashante Little JR Wheaton (Mas 13.89
6 52 Jacqueline Guevel JR Carnegie Mel 14.43
7 245 Jamie Thompson JR Rowan 14.32
8 382 Addie Korb FR Wis.-La Cros 14.50
9
Event 17 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/23/2013 - 5:05 PM
3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
Hurdles in all lanes.
DIII Champ: 58.99 1989 Carolyn Ross, Augsburg
Stadium: 1:00.23
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1
2 116 Sarah Venlet SR Hope 1:02.32
3 370 Erin Schoenfelder SR Wis.-Eau Cla 1:01.11
4 185 Daryn Herman SR Mount Union 1:02.52
5 265 Carly Stine SO St. Lawrence 1:01.78
6 20 Kierra Smith JR Augustana (I 1:01.56
7 314 Tashina McAllister JR Wartburg 1:00.23
8 156 Liz Martin JR Messiah 1:02.08
9
Heat 2 Prelims
1
2 197 Amanda Coglianese SO North Centra 1:00.79
3 269 Dani Larson SO St. Olaf 1:01.78
4 98 Allison Hoh SO Geneseo St. 1:00.95
5 319 Cheyenne Mangold JR Washington a 1:02.21
6 384 Marissa Mahr SO Wis.-La Cros 1:02.24
7 236 Cameron Edwards FR Rochester 1:02.62
8 227 Sadie Yanckello SO Rhodes 1:01.73
9 263 Jessica Marini SR St. Lawrence 1:02.59
Heat 3 Prelims
1
2 52 Jacqueline Guevel JR Carnegie Mel 1:01.96
3 177 Heather Gearity JR Montclair St 59.80
4 104 Rachael Kraske SO George Fox 1:01.96
5 251 Kirsten Silfvenius SR Smith Colleg 1:01.43
6 320 Janey Fugate SO Washington a 1:02.45
7 244 Melirah Searcy SO Rowan 1:02.52
8 293 Jana Hieber JR Tufts 1:01.51
9
Event 17 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/25/2013 - 4:45 PM
3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
Hurdles in all lanes.
DIII Champ: 58.99 1989 Carolyn Ross, Augsburg
Stadium: 1:00.23
Name Year School Prelims
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1
2 116 Sarah Venlet SR Hope 1:01.40
3 370 Erin Schoenfelder SR Wis.-Eau Cla 1:00.91
4 319 Cheyenne Mangold JR Washington a 1:01.23
5 177 Heather Gearity JR Montclair St 1:00.30
6 314 Tashina McAllister JR Wartburg 1:00.45
7 156 Liz Martin JR Messiah 1:00.80
8 293 Jana Hieber JR Tufts 1:01.10
9 98 Allison Hoh SO Geneseo St. 1:01.49
10 20 Kierra Smith JR Augustana (I 1:01.70
Event 19 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/23/2013 - 7:50 PM
2 Heats. Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 4 to final
DIII Champ: 10:13.33 2007 Shauneen Garrahan, Amherst
Stadium: 9:56.51
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 264 Caroline Raue SR St. Lawrence 10:57.83
2 49 Alyssa Penning SR Calvin 10:37.26
3 21 Perry Scheetz SR Bard 11:07.22
4 359 Brianne Mirecki JR Williams 10:47.98
5 153 Christina Storlie SR Luther 11:04.23
6 133 Emily Mapes SO John Carroll 10:39.89
7 100 Alyssa Smith SR Geneseo St. 10:32.02
8 61 Beth Gollin SO Coast Guard 11:03.98
9 165 Martina de Geus JR MIT 10:38.58
10 333 Annie Shults SR Wheaton (Ill 10:56.16
11 371 Alyssa Sybilrud SR Wis.-Eau Cla 10:46.29
Heat 2 Prelims
1 48 Alyssa Oram JR Calvin 11:06.74
2 306 Sammi Bruett JR Wartburg 10:44.29
3 58 Allison Barnwell JR Claremont-Mu 10:42.45
4 22 Kallie Nixon JR Bates 10:56.13
5 50 Emma McCarron SR Capital 11:00.68
6 15 Keri Lambert SR Amherst 10:26.16
7 365 Ashlyn Mauer SR Wis.-Eau Cla 10:37.98
8 348 Michaela Freeby SO Willamette 10:37.91
9 349 Taylor Ostrander FR Willamette 11:02.01
10 233 Michelle Matter SR Ripon 10:53.60
11 423 Erin Plews-Ogan SR Wooster 11:04.36
Event 19 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/25/2013 - 1:45 PM
2 Heats. Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 4 to final
DIII Champ: 10:13.33 2007 Shauneen Garrahan, Amherst
Stadium: 9:56.51
Name Year School Prelims
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 15 Keri Lambert SR Amherst 10:37.13
2 50 Emma McCarron SR Capital 10:46.39
3 348 Michaela Freeby SO Willamette 10:37.36
4 365 Ashlyn Mauer SR Wis.-Eau Cla 10:42.87
5 49 Alyssa Penning SR Calvin 10:46.67
6 58 Allison Barnwell JR Claremont-Mu 10:47.08
7 371 Alyssa Sybilrud SR Wis.-Eau Cla 10:44.26
8 133 Emily Mapes SO John Carroll 10:42.69
9 21 Perry Scheetz SR Bard 10:54.82
10 22 Kallie Nixon JR Bates 10:51.20
11 359 Brianne Mirecki JR Williams 10:43.83
12 100 Alyssa Smith SR Geneseo St. 10:38.47
13 306 Sammi Bruett JR Wartburg 10:42.12
14 264 Caroline Raue SR St. Lawrence 10:44.14
Event 21 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/23/2013 - 4:00 PM
2 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 5 to final
DIII Champ: 45.65 5/26/2012 Methodist, Methodist
A Chavis, E Powell, M Rodriquez, B Wilson
Stadium: 46.02
School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1
2 Emory 47.68
1) 89 Pollara Cobb FR 2) 92 Kaele Leonard SR
3) 93 Morgan Monroe JR 4) 88 Debora Adjibaba SO
3 Springfield 47.62
1) 255 Laurie Jenkins SR 2) 258 Elizabeth Saia SO
3) 252 Darian Dailey FR 4) 253 Crystal Davis SR
4 Wis.-La Crosse 46.10
1) 383 Jaime Ludwigson SO 2) 379 Meg Heafy FR
3) 375 Claire Elliott SO 4) 387 Maya Vazquez SO
5 Texas Lutheran 47.83
1) 288 Brittany Steubing SO 2) 287 Vanecia Spencer JR
3) 286 Sarah Randall FR 4) 284 Monique Anderson JR
6 Buffalo State 46.99
1) 36 Patrice Johnson SR 2) 34 Jazmin Dunham JR
3) 38 Shuntone Pricher FR 4) 35 Sasha Henry SR
7 St. Thomas (Minn.) 47.17
1) 274 Mallory Burnham JR 2) 280 Emily Van Heel JR
3) 277 Christina Rozeske JR 4) 279 Erika Tipp SO
8 Ramapo 47.70
1) 214 Gina Germinario SR 2) 211 Chelsea Clark JR
3) 215 Jasmine Hammonds SO 4) 216 Anita Rogers SR
9 Worcester State 47.59
1) 425 Christy Deininger JR 2) 426 Brittany Hodgerney SO
3) 424 Elisabeth Bodensieck SO 4) 428 Briana Wise SR
Heat 2 Prelims
1
2 Wheaton (Mass.) 46.24
1) 341 Amber Spencer JR 2) 338 Ashante Little JR
3) 335 Amanda Claflin SR 4) 336 Francesca Flynn FR
3 Mount Union 47.64
1) 188 Taylor Ruffing JR 2) 184 Taylor Coghlan SO
3) 182 Lisa Brasdovich JR 4) 183 Veronica Clutter FR
4 Rhodes 47.66
1) 227 Sadie Yanckello SO 2) 225 Lindsay Svehla SR
3) 226 Chelsea Temple SO 4) 224 Mary Kate Mullen JR
5 UMass Boston 47.77
1) 300 Anisha Trappier FR 2) 297 Samara Faustin SR
3) 299 Renee OBrien JR 4) 298 Hulerie McGuffie FR
6 Cal Lutheran 47.83
1) 45 Kendall Sauter JR 2) 44 Lauren Rohach JR
3) 42 Amanda Hamilton FR 4) 40 Amy Galipeau JR
7 Wis.-Eau Claire 47.28
1) 366 Megan Mulligan SO 2) 362 Carly Fehler SO
3) 367 Brooke Patterson SO 4) 369 Jess Rupnow FR
8 Rowan 47.48
1) 246 Shailah Williams FR 2) 245 Jamie Thompson JR
3) 238 Shantel Beckford SO 4) 240 Brianna Crofton SO
9 Wartburg 46.89
1) 314 Tashina McAllister JR 2) 308 Monique Davisson SR
3) 305 Sarah Boraas JR 4) 316 Libbey Schubert JR
Event 21 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/25/2013 - 2:30 PM
2 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 5 to final
DIII Champ: 45.65 5/26/2012 Methodist, Methodist
A Chavis, E Powell, M Rodriquez, B Wilson
Stadium: 46.02
School Prelims
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1
2 Rhodes 47.73
3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 47.35
4 Buffalo State 46.30
5 Wis.-La Crosse 45.97
6 Rowan 47.13
7 Wartburg 47.37
8 Ramapo 47.56
9 Wheaton (Mass.) 47.75
10 Mount Union 47.76
Event 23 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/23/2013 - 9:00 PM
2 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 5 to final
DIII Champ: 3:40.76 1988 Mass.-Boston, Mass.-Boston
Larts, James, Durant, Eddins
Stadium: 3:42.67
School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1
2 Colby 3:49.98
1) 63 Emily Doyle FR 2) 66 Frances Onyilagha JR
3) 67 Emily Tolman FR 4) 62 Brittney Bell SR
3 Redlands 3:51.36
1) 222 Lihini Weerasinghe JR 2) 219 Alexandra Blalock SO
3) 221 Vainayaki Sivaji SR 4) 220 Ashley Lively SR
4 Rowan 3:48.86
1) 240 Brianna Crofton SO 2) 243 Joyce Perry FR
3) 246 Shailah Williams FR 4) 244 Melirah Searcy SO
5 Williams 3:50.85
1) 354 Ashley Graves SO 2) 358 Annie Lynch JR
3) 352 Desiree Daring SR 4) 360 Amanda Murashige JR
6 Mount Union 3:46.36
1) 182 Lisa Brasdovich JR 2) 187 Courtney Reese SO
3) 185 Daryn Herman SR 4) 186 Mary Mahoney SR
7 Wis.-La Crosse 3:48.91
1) 378 Jenna Halvorson JR 2) 385 Rebecca Scheuermann SR
3) 381 Shannon Klein SO 4) 375 Claire Elliott SO
8 Wis.-Oshkosh 3:50.88
1) 397 Alesha Malueg SO 2) 393 Becklyn Hunter FR
3) 399 Tessa Thurs * FR 4) 394 Stephanie Jahn JR
9 RIC 3:49.52
1) 229 Jaimee Dorsey FR 2) 231 Autmn Wosencroft FR
3) 230 Natasha Miller JR 4) 228 Daria Brayboy SO
Heat 2 Prelims
1
2 Illinois Wesleyan 3:47.40
1) 125 Jenna Loynachan SR 2) 127 Lauren Rock SR
3) 121 Allie Boudreau SO 4) 122 Tara Clemens SR
3 Wheaton (Mass.) 3:49.08
1) 338 Ashante Little JR 2) 335 Amanda Claflin SR
3) 334 Samantha Bennett SR 4) 340 Meredith Scannell JR
4 Wis.-Whitewater 3:50.36
1) 414 Beth Dreikosen SO 2) 413 Amanda Brom SO
3) 418 Simone Koenen SR 4) 416 Kelsey Jones JR
5 Wartburg 'B' 3:50.36
1) 307 Karly Cochrane JR 2) 314 Tashina McAllister JR
3) 315 Taylor Moore JR 4) 313 Kendra Kregel SR
6 St. Lawrence 3:51.31
1) 263 Jessica Marini SR 2) 262 Hannah Kinsey JR
3) 266 Marisa Turner FR 4) 265 Carly Stine SO
7 St. Thomas (Minn.) 3:47.53
1) 278 Angela Tipp SO 2) 279 Erika Tipp SO
3) 275 Kayla Goeman SO 4) 280 Emily Van Heel JR
8 Wis.-Eau Claire 'B' 3:50.99
1) 368 Steph Rouse SO 2) 367 Brooke Patterson SO
3) 370 Erin Schoenfelder SR 4) 369 Jess Rupnow FR
9 Emory 3:49.48
1) 88 Debora Adjibaba SO 2) 91 Electra Korn SO
3) 94 Julie Williamson FR 4) 92 Kaele Leonard SR
Event 23 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/25/2013 - 6:20 PM
2 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 5 to final
DIII Champ: 3:40.76 1988 Mass.-Boston, Mass.-Boston
Larts, James, Durant, Eddins
Stadium: 3:42.67
School Prelims
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Williams 3:50.23
2 Wis.-Eau Claire 'B' 3:47.87
3 Colby 3:46.13
4 Rowan 3:45.24
5 Wis.-La Crosse 3:44.34
6 Illinois Wesleyan 3:46.11
7 St. Thomas (Minn.) 3:46.37
8 Wheaton (Mass.) 3:46.99
9 Wartburg 'B' 3:47.19
Event 25 Women High Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 5/24/2013 - 2:15 PM
Prog: 1.55-1.60-1.64-1.67-1.70-1.73-1.76 +3cm
5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
One hour time limit (Rule 6-1.11) in effect
DIII Champ: 1.81m 1999 Laramee/Menin, Middlebury/Hartwick
Stadium: 1.79m
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 422 Abena Boamah-Acheampong SR Wooster 1.73m
2 342 Christina Dobbins SO Whitworth 1.68m
3 71 Chelsea Klemetson SO Concordia-Mo 1.68m
4 303 Celina Sooksatan SR Ursinus 1.68m
5 311 Kailey Kladivo SO Wartburg 1.69m
6 337 Mollie Lane JR Wheaton (Mas 1.69m
7 130 Amanda Rissmeyer SR Ithaca 1.70m
8 203 Emily Amburgey SR Ohio Wesleya 1.68m
9 431 Laura Pumphrey SO WPI 1.71m
10 176 Emily Tysma JR Monmouth (Il 1.71m
11 430 Julie Eagle SR WPI 1.72m
12 149 Caitlin Groeper SR Loras 1.69m
13 90 Theresa Ford SR Emory 1.70m
14 76 Taylor Hudson SO Cortland St. 1.69m
15 164 Ashlee Ward JR Misericordia 1.70m
16 237 Elizabeth Evans SR Rose-Hulman 1.83m
17 326 Jasmine Williams JR Washington U 1.72m
18 269 Dani Larson SO St. Olaf 1.69m
19 232 Jenna Breaker SO Ripon 1.68m
20 283 Brigit Roemer SO TCNJ 1.68m
21 392 Kasey Ederer FR Wis.-Oshkosh 1.68m
22 150 Katie Langmeier JR Loras 1.69m
Event 27 Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/23/2013 - 2:40 PM
Prog: 3.45-3.60-3.70-3.75-3.80-3.85-3.90-3.95 +5cm
5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
One hour time limit (Rule 6-1.11) in effect
DIII Champ: 4.20m 5/26/2012 Catherine Street, Linfield
Stadium: 4.21m
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 212 Michelle Favre SR Ramapo 4.10m
2 380 Meaghan Howell FR Wis.-La Cros 3.72m
3 198 Elizabeth Composto SO North Centra 3.98m
4 344 Kierstie Shellman FR Whitworth 3.71m
5 408 Andrea Krueger JR Wis.-Stout 3.82m
6 144 Katie Yeager JR La Verne 3.72m
7 168 Lauren Kuntz SR MIT 3.95m
8 350 Jenna Adams JR Williams 3.81m
9 142 Taylor Bernhard SO La Verne 3.72m
10 107 Allyson Voss SR Gustavus Ado 3.80m
11 217 Emily Shipley FR Ramapo 3.68m
12 331 Marissa Kalsey FR Westminster 3.97m
13 18 Taelar Hillyer JR Augustana (I 3.71m
14 322 Anna Etherington JR Washington U 4.02m
15 27 Erin Silva SO Bowdoin 3.65m
16 12 Melissa Fellenbaum SR Alvernia 3.70m
17 204 Sarah Bechtel JR Ohio Wesleya 3.70m
18 324 Claire Simons SO Washington U 3.68m
19 172 Cimran Virdi FR MIT 3.69m
20 175 Morgan Ryan JR Monmouth (Il 3.61m
21 178 Hailey Kester SO Moravian 3.71m
22 420 Melanie Pilon JR Wis.-Whitewa 3.76m
Event 29 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/23/2013 - 3:00 PM
Two flights. Random draw
30 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.
Max 20 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.
Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.
DIII Champ: 6.17m 5/26/2011 Ashlynn Chavis, Methodist
Stadium: 6.07m
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 118 Melissa Norville SR Illinois Col 6.20m
2 45 Kendall Sauter JR Cal Lutheran 5.60m
3 112 Marian Bevington SR Heidelberg 5.67m
4 245 Jamie Thompson JR Rowan 5.77m
5 256 Amanda Martin SO Springfield 5.60m
6 146 Tobi Alli JR Lehman 6.00m
7 74 Sarah Bonnell JR Cortland St. 5.92m
8 106 Emily Wyatt SR George Fox 5.74m
9 37 Cypher McCloud FR Buffalo Stat 5.83m
10 209 Ailene Nguyen FR Pomona-Pitze 5.69m
11 13 Naomi Bates JR Amherst 5.91m
Flight 2 Finals
1 44 Lauren Rohach JR Cal Lutheran 5.72m
2 216 Anita Rogers SR Ramapo 5.79m
3 79 Amber Stephens SR Cortland St. 5.62m
4 111 Kami Bellah SR Hardin-Simmo 5.78m
5 373 Bailey Alston SO Wis.-La Cros 5.67m
6 421 Lexie Sondgeroth SO Wis.-Whitewa 5.92m
7 329 Alexis Walker FR Wesleyan 5.62m
8 190 Taylor Pierson FR Nazareth 5.63m
9 321 Anne Diaz-Arrastia SR Washington U 5.76m
10 387 Maya Vazquez SO Wis.-La Cros 5.80m
11 308 Monique Davisson SR Wartburg 5.60m
Event 31 Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/25/2013 - 3:20 PM
Two flights. Random draw
30 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.
Max 20 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.
Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.
DIII Champ: 12.82m 2003 Darcell Edwards, McMurry
Stadium: 13.77m
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 239 Jewel Brown FR Rowan 11.68m
2 147 Jasmine Springer SR Lehman 11.83m
3 60 Ellyn Erving JR Claremont-Mu 11.73m
4 179 Micah Leonard SR Moravian 12.34m
5 24 Rachel Kalk JR Bethel (Minn 11.69m
6 42 Amanda Hamilton FR Cal Lutheran 11.75m
7 256 Amanda Martin SO Springfield 11.59m
8 280 Emily Van Heel JR St. Thomas ( 11.66m
9 216 Anita Rogers SR Ramapo 12.01m
10 272 Rachel Miller SR St. Scholast 11.76m
11 73 Hilary Thompson JR Concordia-Mo 11.73m
Flight 2 Finals
1 79 Amber Stephens SR Cortland St. 11.69m
2 356 Brooke Johnson SR Williams 11.68m
3 111 Kami Bellah SR Hardin-Simmo 11.74m
4 131 Emilia Scheemaker SO Ithaca 12.17m
5 308 Monique Davisson SR Wartburg 11.74m
6 86 Jenna Niedermayer SR Elizabethtow 11.78m
7 59 Reny Colton SR Claremont-Mu 12.70m
8 260 Divya Biswal SO St. Lawrence 12.01m
9 124 Jill Harmon FR Illinois Wes 11.58m
10 118 Melissa Norville SR Illinois Col 12.79m
11 355 Tanasia Hoffler SR Williams 12.65m
Event 33 Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/25/2013 - 1:00 PM
Two flights. Random draw
30 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.
Max 20 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.
Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.
DIII Champ: 16.77m 2006 Robyn Jarocki, Wis.-Oshkosh
Stadium: 16.80m
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 271 Becky Huberty JR St. Scholast 13.43m
2 389 Melanie Brickner SO Wis.-Oshkosh 13.42m
3 330 Naloti Palma-Kaluma FR Westfield St 13.87m
4 161 LeAnn Spesard SR Millikin 14.83m
5 174 Raven Robinson JR Monmouth (Il 14.34m
6 294 Ronke Oyekunle SR Tufts 13.63m
7 70 Olivia Johnson FR Concordia-Mo 13.99m
8 249 Chelsea Tavik SR Salisbury 14.75m
9 347 Erica Szpynda JR Widener 14.03m
10 109 Becky Culp SR Hamline 14.58m
11 173 Allison Devor SR Monmouth (Il 13.68m
Flight 2 Finals
1 191 Deanna Dirkschneider SR Nebraska Wes 14.37m
2 398 Abby Martin JR Wis.-Oshkosh 13.65m
3 200 Ebony Stallworth SO North Centra 13.58m
4 141 Losa Akauola SR La Verne 13.51m
5 113 Mary Beth Boyden FR Heidelberg 13.63m
6 317 Britlyn Sieck SR Wartburg 14.37m
7 290 Kelly Allen SR Tufts 13.62m
8 72 Cherae Reeves SO Concordia-Mo 14.58m
9 310 Kayla Hemann SO Wartburg 14.87m
10 419 Shelby Mahr SO Wis.-Whitewa 13.42m
11 30 Nicole Jones SR Brockport St 13.63m
Event 35 Women Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/23/2013 - 2:15 PM
Two flights. Random draw
30 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.
Max 20 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.
Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.
DIII Champ: 55.02m 1992 Kristin Kuehl, Concordia-M'head
Stadium: 57.32m
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 192 Samantha Dolezal FR Nebraska Wes 43.17m
2 285 Allie Beach SR Texas Luther 43.71m
3 51 Emily Sheets SR Capital 42.58m
4 405 Kadie Flynn FR Wis.-Stevens 43.82m
5 317 Britlyn Sieck SR Wartburg 45.55m
6 290 Kelly Allen SR Tufts 49.52m
7 68 Hillary Birchem JR Concordia-Mo 44.44m
8 32 Courtney White SO Brockport St 43.42m
9 174 Raven Robinson JR Monmouth (Il 43.26m
10 391 Heather Clankie FR Wis.-Oshkosh 45.41m
11 411 Victoria Vinokur SO Wis.-Superio 44.83m
Flight 2 Finals
1 351 Amina Avril JR Williams 44.20m
2 193 Bailey Soucie SR Nebraska Wes 47.72m
3 213 Taylor Furman JR Ramapo 45.13m
4 96 Amanda Owen SR Franklin 43.96m
5 54 Lindsey Thomas SO Carroll 42.99m
6 207 Samantha Potter JR Pacific Luth 45.24m
7 205 Hannah Benzing SR Ohio Wesleya 43.46m
8 110 Shawny Kramer SO Hamline 43.40m
9 151 Jackie Hoyme FR Luther 44.12m
10 310 Kayla Hemann SO Wartburg 45.14m
11 109 Becky Culp SR Hamline 46.88m
Event 37 Women Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
Friday 5/24/2013 - 5:00 PM
Two flights. Random draw
30 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.
Max 20 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.
Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.
DIII Champ: 62.92m 2006 Kelly Godsey, Bates
Stadium: 63.34m
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 361 Caitlin Brendum SR Wis.-Eau Cla 51.22m
2 64 Abbott Matthews SR Colby 50.87m
3 148 Anna LaBeaume JR Linfield 52.39m
4 196 Lina Baker SO North Centra 50.72m
5 389 Melanie Brickner SO Wis.-Oshkosh 54.47m
6 271 Becky Huberty JR St. Scholast 56.13m
7 173 Allison Devor SR Monmouth (Il 56.87m
8 398 Abby Martin JR Wis.-Oshkosh 51.33m
9 396 Samantha Loew SR Wis.-Oshkosh 55.74m
10 26 Katherine Harmon JR Bowdoin 51.74m
11 290 Kelly Allen SR Tufts 52.97m
Flight 2 Finals
1 294 Ronke Oyekunle SR Tufts 50.48m
2 410 Katie Capriglione SR Wis.-Superio 51.30m
3 205 Hannah Benzing SR Ohio Wesleya 51.05m
4 343 Dakota Kliamovich FR Whitworth 51.12m
5 301 Krista Chauvin JR UMass Dartmo 57.57m
6 376 Nicole Flackey JR Wis.-La Cros 50.92m
7 174 Raven Robinson JR Monmouth (Il 52.93m
8 248 Lydia Frangos JR RPI 52.90m
9 351 Amina Avril JR Williams 56.07m
10 292 Sabienne Brutus SR Tufts 53.75m
11 110 Shawny Kramer SO Hamline 52.79m
Event 39 Women Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/25/2013 - 3:45 PM
Two flights. Random draw
30 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.
Max 20 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.
Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.
DIII Champ: 55.34m 2003 Christina Scherwin, Moravian
Stadium: 46.45m
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 117 Brittney Burgess SO Illinois Col 44.80m
2 171 Tilly Taylor SO MIT 42.29m
3 140 KateLynn Strickler JR Keystone 42.63m
4 154 Leah Heal SR Lynchburg 41.43m
5 249 Chelsea Tavik SR Salisbury 42.07m
6 193 Bailey Soucie SR Nebraska Wes 41.87m
7 132 Brooke Zimmerman FR Ithaca 43.33m
8 345 Cassidy Stevick JR Whitworth 40.96m
9 346 Kerry Wright FR Whitworth 45.42m
10 412 Jacky Bigger SO Wis.-Whitewa 41.65m
11 427 Alyssa Jasper SO Worcester St 44.91m
Flight 2 Finals
1 85 Casey Meier SO Elizabethtow 41.65m
2 241 Sarah Dores JR Rowan 41.46m
3 323 Melissa Gilkey SO Washington U 42.72m
4 162 Kaylie Clark JR Minnesota-Mo 42.63m
5 242 Melissa Lake SO Rowan 43.55m
6 210 Alexis Appezzato SO Ramapo 44.73m
7 123 Maddie Greybar FR Illinois Wes 41.42m
8 327 Megan Sowers JR Waynesburg 41.22m
9 138 Emily Swenson JR Johns Hopkin 41.53m
10 41 Allie Hadley FR Cal Lutheran 45.54m
11 105 Beth Stam SR George Fox 45.00m
Event 41 Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/23/2013 - 6:10 PM
3 sections. Seeded heats. Random lanes.
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1
2 78 Nicole Schafer SR Cortland St. 27.17
3 407 Heather Inczauskis SR Wis.-Stout 27.03
4 80 Kim Bingley JR Defiance 28.46
5 102 Charity Arn SO George Fox 27.46
6 105 Beth Stam SR George Fox 27.46
7 119 Megan Stringer SR Illinois Col 26.80
8 388 Jena Weigel SR Wis.-La Cros 27.13
9
10
Section 2 Timed Finals
1
2 82 Aedin Brennan FR Denison 26.51
3 10 Kristin Nelson SR Albion 26.58
4 121 Allie Boudreau SO Illinois Wes 26.39
5 199 Jocelyn Redlinski JR North Centra 26.45
6 81 Alexis Maylor JR Delaware Val 26.71
7 76 Taylor Hudson SO Cortland St. 26.70
8 103 Maria Green FR George Fox 26.74
9
10
Section 3 Timed Finals
1
2 372 Kelsey Weigel JR Wis.-Eau Cla 26.17
3 114 Elizabeth Krug JR Hendrix 25.46
4 69 Kaari Jensen SR Concordia-Mo 26.29
5 167 Jaclyn Konopka JR MIT 26.31
6 409 Meagan Ward SO Wis.-Stout 26.20
7 57 Enuma Ezenwa SO Christopher 26.26
8 90 Theresa Ford SR Emory 26.26
9 183 Veronica Clutter FR Mount Union 25.78
10
Event 41 Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/23/2013 - 2:00 PM
6 sections. Seeded heats. Random lanes.
Even numbered lanes. Hurdles in all lanes.
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1
2 105 Beth Stam SR George Fox 16.05
3
4 114 Elizabeth Krug JR Hendrix 16.08
5
6 183 Veronica Clutter FR Mount Union 16.15
7
8
9
10
Section 2 Timed Finals
1
2 82 Aedin Brennan FR Denison 15.86
3
4 407 Heather Inczauskis SR Wis.-Stout 15.90
5
6 372 Kelsey Weigel JR Wis.-Eau Cla 15.82
7
8
9
10
Section 3 Timed Finals
1
2 80 Kim Bingley JR Defiance 15.58
3
4 409 Meagan Ward SO Wis.-Stout 15.62
5
6 10 Kristin Nelson SR Albion 15.66
7
8 103 Maria Green FR George Fox 15.80
9
10
Section 4 Timed Finals
1
2 76 Taylor Hudson SO Cortland St. 15.30
3
4 121 Allie Boudreau SO Illinois Wes 15.43
5
6 388 Jena Weigel SR Wis.-La Cros 15.39
7
8 69 Kaari Jensen SR Concordia-Mo 15.30
9
10
Section 5 Timed Finals
1
2 167 Jaclyn Konopka JR MIT 15.22
3
4 102 Charity Arn SO George Fox 15.13
5
6 81 Alexis Maylor JR Delaware Val 15.23
7
8 78 Nicole Schafer SR Cortland St. 15.26
9
10
Section 6 Timed Finals
1
2 57 Enuma Ezenwa SO Christopher 15.00
3
4 119 Megan Stringer SR Illinois Col 15.11
5
6 90 Theresa Ford SR Emory 15.07
7
8 199 Jocelyn Redlinski JR North Centra 14.87
9
10
Event 41 Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/23/2013 - 2:00 PM
Two pits by starting height. Random order.
No five-alive
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 409 Meagan Ward SO Wis.-Stout NH
2 183 Veronica Clutter FR Mount Union NH
3 199 Jocelyn Redlinski JR North Centra NH
4 407 Heather Inczauskis SR Wis.-Stout NH
5 388 Jena Weigel SR Wis.-La Cros NH
6 80 Kim Bingley JR Defiance NH
7 81 Alexis Maylor JR Delaware Val NH
8 82 Aedin Brennan FR Denison NH
9 372 Kelsey Weigel JR Wis.-Eau Cla NH
10 10 Kristin Nelson SR Albion NH
11 121 Allie Boudreau SO Illinois Wes NH
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
Flight 2 Finals
1 78 Nicole Schafer SR Cortland St. NH
2 57 Enuma Ezenwa SO Christopher NH
3 102 Charity Arn SO George Fox NH
4 105 Beth Stam SR George Fox NH
5 119 Megan Stringer SR Illinois Col NH
6 69 Kaari Jensen SR Concordia-Mo NH
7 167 Jaclyn Konopka JR MIT NH
8 76 Taylor Hudson SO Cortland St. NH
9 103 Maria Green FR George Fox NH
10 114 Elizabeth Krug JR Hendrix NH
11 90 Theresa Ford SR Emory NH
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
Event 41 Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 5/24/2013 - 3:00 PM
One pit. One section. Random order.
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 90 Theresa Ford SR Emory ND
2 57 Enuma Ezenwa SO Christopher ND
3 121 Allie Boudreau SO Illinois Wes ND
4 80 Kim Bingley JR Defiance ND
5 81 Alexis Maylor JR Delaware Val ND
6 105 Beth Stam SR George Fox ND
7 76 Taylor Hudson SO Cortland St. ND
8 388 Jena Weigel SR Wis.-La Cros ND
9 103 Maria Green FR George Fox ND
10 183 Veronica Clutter FR Mount Union ND
11 82 Aedin Brennan FR Denison ND
12 372 Kelsey Weigel JR Wis.-Eau Cla ND
13 78 Nicole Schafer SR Cortland St. ND
14 409 Meagan Ward SO Wis.-Stout ND
15 199 Jocelyn Redlinski JR North Centra ND
16 167 Jaclyn Konopka JR MIT ND
17 69 Kaari Jensen SR Concordia-Mo ND
18 114 Elizabeth Krug JR Hendrix ND
19 407 Heather Inczauskis SR Wis.-Stout ND
20 102 Charity Arn SO George Fox ND
21 119 Megan Stringer SR Illinois Col ND
22 10 Kristin Nelson SR Albion ND
Event 41 Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/23/2013 - 2:00 PM
One ring. One section. Random order.
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 388 Jena Weigel SR Wis.-La Cros ND
2 119 Megan Stringer SR Illinois Col ND
3 80 Kim Bingley JR Defiance ND
4 102 Charity Arn SO George Fox ND
5 183 Veronica Clutter FR Mount Union ND
6 167 Jaclyn Konopka JR MIT ND
7 76 Taylor Hudson SO Cortland St. ND
8 105 Beth Stam SR George Fox ND
9 90 Theresa Ford SR Emory ND
10 199 Jocelyn Redlinski JR North Centra ND
11 407 Heather Inczauskis SR Wis.-Stout ND
12 82 Aedin Brennan FR Denison ND
13 121 Allie Boudreau SO Illinois Wes ND
14 78 Nicole Schafer SR Cortland St. ND
15 114 Elizabeth Krug JR Hendrix ND
16 81 Alexis Maylor JR Delaware Val ND
17 57 Enuma Ezenwa SO Christopher ND
18 103 Maria Green FR George Fox ND
19 10 Kristin Nelson SR Albion ND
20 409 Meagan Ward SO Wis.-Stout ND
21 69 Kaari Jensen SR Concordia-Mo ND
22 372 Kelsey Weigel JR Wis.-Eau Cla ND
Event 41 Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Friday 5/24/2013 - 3:00 PM
One runway. One section. Random order.
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 407 Heather Inczauskis SR Wis.-Stout ND
2 10 Kristin Nelson SR Albion ND
3 76 Taylor Hudson SO Cortland St. ND
4 82 Aedin Brennan FR Denison ND
5 102 Charity Arn SO George Fox ND
6 372 Kelsey Weigel JR Wis.-Eau Cla ND
7 78 Nicole Schafer SR Cortland St. ND
8 167 Jaclyn Konopka JR MIT ND
9 57 Enuma Ezenwa SO Christopher ND
10 103 Maria Green FR George Fox ND
11 80 Kim Bingley JR Defiance ND
12 69 Kaari Jensen SR Concordia-Mo ND
13 199 Jocelyn Redlinski JR North Centra ND
14 90 Theresa Ford SR Emory ND
15 81 Alexis Maylor JR Delaware Val ND
16 121 Allie Boudreau SO Illinois Wes ND
17 409 Meagan Ward SO Wis.-Stout ND
18 119 Megan Stringer SR Illinois Col ND
19 114 Elizabeth Krug JR Hendrix ND
20 183 Veronica Clutter FR Mount Union ND
21 105 Beth Stam SR George Fox ND
22 388 Jena Weigel SR Wis.-La Cros ND
Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Friday 5/24/2013 - 6:50 PM
3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
DIII Champ: 10.19 2002 Chaz Clemons, Lincoln (PA)
Stadium: 10.33
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1
2 593 Reginald Scales SR Methodist 10.66
3 816 Alex Koenen SO Wis.-La Cros 10.59
4 539 Melique Garcia SO Cortland St. 10.66
5 780 Gavin Colley SO Widener 10.74
6 804 Troy Brooks SR Wis.-La Cros 10.74
7 544 Aaron Pannell JR Dickinson 10.60
8 793 Thurgood Dennis SO Wis.-Eau Cla 10.30
9
Heat 2 Prelims
1
2
3 709 Cody Jerabek SR St. Thomas ( 10.71
4 695 Tyler Austin SO Salisbury 10.55
5 519 Thierry Diessongo SO CCNY 10.61
6 644 Jonathan Padron JR Occidental 10.64
7 665 Ackeme Brown SR Ramapo 10.70
8 560 Bruce Gray SO Greenville 10.55
9
Heat 3 Prelims
1
2 576 Michael Beidleman SO Hood 10.75
3 654 Sean Bernstein SR Oneonta 10.32
4 546 Corey Broussard FR Dubuque 10.73
5 823 David Sikorski SR Wis.-La Cros 10.68
6 739 Randy Lott JR Virginia Wes 10.61
7 767 Kimble Tillman SR Whittier 10.59
8 854 Aaron Hrubes SR Wis.-Plattev 10.65
9
Event 4 Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/23/2013 - 6:00 PM
3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
DIII Champ: 20.80 5/26/2012 Sean Bernstein, Oneonta
Stadium: 20.68
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1
2
3 752 Jared Jones SR Washington a 21.58
4 585 Chancise Watkins JR La Verne 21.31
5 640 Dan McKinney SR NYU 21.63
6 560 Bruce Gray SO Greenville 20.98
7 683 Ali Ejaz SR Rowan 21.57
8 524 Daulton Teaford SO Christopher 21.63
9
Heat 2 Prelims
1
2 664 Daryl Ansley SO Ramapo 21.61
3 668 Taylor Browning SO Redlands 21.59
4 654 Sean Bernstein SR Oneonta 20.97
5 508 Cooper Witt SO Carroll 21.68
6 854 Aaron Hrubes SR Wis.-Plattev 21.35
7 655 Joe Carr FR Oneonta 21.54
8 695 Tyler Austin SO Salisbury 21.75
9
Heat 3 Prelims
1
2 793 Thurgood Dennis SO Wis.-Eau Cla 20.96
3 870 Dylan Crafton JR Wis.-Whitewa 21.61
4 603 Tyler Singer-Clark JR MIT 21.37
5 493 Cory Cox FR Buffalo Stat 21.52
6 739 Randy Lott JR Virginia Wes 21.69
7 462 Ricky Bruno FR Alvernia 21.61
8 733 Demetrios Brizzolara SR U. of Chicag 21.69
9
Event 4 Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/25/2013 - 5:20 PM
3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
DIII Champ: 20.80 5/26/2012 Sean Bernstein, Oneonta
Stadium: 20.68
Name Year School Prelims
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1
2 854 Aaron Hrubes SR Wis.-Plattev 21.49
3 560 Bruce Gray SO Greenville 21.31
4 524 Daulton Teaford SO Christopher 21.26
5 654 Sean Bernstein SR Oneonta 20.87
6 793 Thurgood Dennis SO Wis.-Eau Cla 21.03
7 870 Dylan Crafton JR Wis.-Whitewa 21.26
8 585 Chancise Watkins JR La Verne 21.43
9 668 Taylor Browning SO Redlands 21.53
10 655 Joe Carr FR Oneonta 21.56
Event 6 Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Friday 5/24/2013 - 6:10 PM
3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
DIII Champ: 45.29 2003 Andrew Rock, Wis.-La Crosse
Stadium: 45.73
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1
2
3 470 Alex Rindone SR Augustana (I 47.43
4 469 Greg Patton SR Augustana (I 47.72
5 741 John Haley SR Wabash 47.99
6 861 Matthew Ziegler SR Wis.-Plattev 47.73
7 529 Jeff Macdonald SR Claremont-Mu 47.43
8 691 Matthew Curtis JR Rutgers-Camd 48.00
9
Heat 2 Prelims
1
2 766 German Fabela FR Whittier 46.94
3 601 William Lee FR MIT 48.20
4 650 Silas Jolliff SR Ohio Wesleya 47.63
5 658 Matthew Wagenhauser SO Oswego State 48.16
6 718 Tyler Bourdo SO Trine 47.77
7 640 Dan McKinney SR NYU 47.91
8 765 Kevin Curbelo JR Whittier 47.58
9
Heat 3 Prelims
1
2 585 Chancise Watkins JR La Verne 47.75
3 884 Stephan Linton JR Cortland St. 48.20
4 794 Jake Dennis-Oehling JR Wis.-Eau Cla 48.10
5 680 Tyler Hannan SR Rose-Hulman 47.95
6 768 Andres Vega FR Whittier 47.50
7 798 Cody Prince SO Wis.-Eau Cla 47.65
8 587 Josh Goerdt JR Loras 47.39
9
Event 8 Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 5/24/2013 - 7:25 PM
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 3 to final
DIII Champ: 1:47.56 1991 Clive Terrelonge, Lincoln (PA)
Stadium: 1:48.26
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1
2
3 492 Seth Woodson SO Buena Vista 1:51.52
4 578 Aaron Smith JR Illinois Wes 1:51.82
5 822 Sean Royer JR Wis.-La Cros 1:50.74
6 475 James LePage SR Bates 1:50.63
7 701 Thomas Feichtinger FR St. John's ( 1:51.45
8 557 Chris Carter SR Geneseo St. 1:52.03
9
Heat 2 Prelims
1
2 748 Daniel Bonthius SO Wartburg 1:51.66
3 477 Mark McCauley SO Bates 1:50.90
4 602 Patrick Marx SR MIT 1:52.17
5 577 Joel Rietsema SR Hope 1:51.20
6 495 Bumkuth Jiak FR Buffalo Stat 1:51.75
7 674 Shawn Stadnick SR RIC 1:52.11
8 763 Luke Vance SR Wheaton (Ill 1:49.91
9
Heat 3 Prelims
1
2 486 Jacob Ellis FR Bowdoin 1:51.57
3 465 Vincenzo Dal Pozzo SO Augustana (I 1:52.30
4 596 Shane Brogdon SR Mississippi 1:51.75
5 676 Cory Zimmerman SR Ripon 1:50.86
6 491 Nate Mathews JR Brockport St 1:52.08
7 726 Mitchell Black FR Tufts 1:50.43
8 485 Robert Willett SR Birmingham-S 1:51.31
9
Event 10 Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/23/2013 - 4:45 PM
2 Heats. Advance top 4 from each heat plus next best 4 times
DIII Champ: 3:44.50 1982 Kevin Foley, Haverford
Stadium: 3:46.67
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 760 Skyler Cummins SR Wesleyan 3:51.63
2 522 Eli Horton SO Central Coll 3:51.06
3 472 Nick Barron SR Bates 3:51.46
4 784 Kit Kingstad JR Willamette 3:48.53
5 506 Greg Whittle SR Calvin 3:49.92
6 573 Jordan Schilit SR Haverford 3:47.25
7 818 Jacob Peterson JR Wis.-La Cros 3:49.31
8 711 Chansler Poole JR St. Vincent 3:50.83
9 781 Chris Garrity SO Widener 3:49.30
10 705 Brian Saksa JR St. Olaf 3:49.79
Heat 2 Prelims
1 762 Parker Thompson SR Wheaton (Ill 3:51.89
2 800 Matt Scott JR Wis.-Eau Cla 3:51.28
3 503 Sam Kerk JR Calvin 3:50.21
4 814 Jerry Kerska SR Wis.-La Cros 3:49.49
5 495 Bumkuth Jiak FR Buffalo Stat 3:50.51
6 581 Ryan Widzgowski JR Keene State 3:48.75
7 487 Coby Horowitz JR Bowdoin 3:48.77
8 862 Dan Sullivan JR Wis.-Stevens 3:46.66
9 728 Jamie Norton JR Tufts 3:51.32
10 482 Zach Haskins JR Bethel (Minn 3:49.77
Event 10 Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/25/2013 - 3:00 PM
2 Heats. Advance top 4 from each heat plus next best 4 times
DIII Champ: 3:44.50 1982 Kevin Foley, Haverford
Stadium: 3:46.67
Name Year School Prelims
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 711 Chansler Poole JR St. Vincent 3:53.20
2 581 Ryan Widzgowski JR Keene State 3:52.77
3 487 Coby Horowitz JR Bowdoin 3:52.85
4 472 Nick Barron SR Bates 3:52.66
5 862 Dan Sullivan JR Wis.-Stevens 3:52.50
6 506 Greg Whittle SR Calvin 3:51.50
7 818 Jacob Peterson JR Wis.-La Cros 3:52.30
8 800 Matt Scott JR Wis.-Eau Cla 3:53.30
9 573 Jordan Schilit SR Haverford 3:50.75
10 705 Brian Saksa JR St. Olaf 3:52.46
11 781 Chris Garrity SO Widener 3:52.48
12 814 Jerry Kerska SR Wis.-La Cros 3:52.81
Event 12 Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/25/2013 - 5:55 PM
Final only. Random draw. Double waterfall (14, 6)
DIII Champ: 13:55.00 1979 Dan Henderson, Wheaton (IL)
Stadium: 13:52.43
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 526 Rafer Dannenhauer SR Claremont-Mu 14:21.74
2 573 Jordan Schilit SR Haverford 14:13.58
3 795 Aaron Easker SR Wis.-Eau Cla 14:18.91
4 556 Alex Brimstein SR Geneseo St. 14:27.23
5 756 Andrew Padgett SO Washington U 14:25.47
6 503 Sam Kerk JR Calvin 14:25.29
7 572 Peter Kissin SR Haverford 14:25.42
8 639 Dylan Karten JR NYU 14:22.92
9 626 John Crain JR North Centra 14:12.80
10 522 Eli Horton SO Central Coll 14:12.40
11 531 Brian Sutter SR Claremont-Mu 14:24.88
12 537 Michael LeDuc JR Conn College 14:30.03
13 883 Tim Hartung JR York (Pa.) 14:26.58
14 505 Matt Vander Roest SR Calvin 14:30.85
15 545 Ryan Steinbock JR Dickinson 14:23.22
16 574 Chris Stadler JR Haverford 14:26.14
17 551 William Jones SR Franciscan ( 14:24.78
18 487 Coby Horowitz JR Bowdoin 14:27.45
19 824 David Stilin SR Wis.-La Cros 14:20.01
20 734 Billy Whitmore SR U. of Chicag 14:30.53
Event 14 Men 10000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/23/2013 - 7:05 PM
Final only. Random draw. Double waterfall (14, 6)
DIII Champ: 28:53.22 1994 Dan Mayer, North Central
Stadium: 29:36.74
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 551 William Jones SR Franciscan ( 29:11.37
2 757 Kevin Sparks JR Washington U 30:18.89
3 543 Noah Droddy SR DePauw 29:41.42
4 572 Peter Kissin SR Haverford 30:10.15
5 631 Roger Klein JR North Centra 30:18.75
6 795 Aaron Easker SR Wis.-Eau Cla 29:33.37
7 591 Caleb Muller SR Marietta 30:14.32
8 883 Tim Hartung JR York (Pa.) 30:09.72
9 580 Max Robinson JR Johns Hopkin 30:05.76
10 626 John Crain JR North Centra 29:55.49
11 755 Michael Ellenberger JR Washington U 30:21.96
12 864 Patrick Jenkins SO Wis.-Stout 30:08.41
13 504 Dan Kerr SR Calvin 29:39.99
14 838 John Dewitt SR Wis.-Oshkosh 30:05.57
15 505 Matt Vander Roest SR Calvin 29:43.17
16 634 Travis Morrison SO North Centra 30:26.43
17 729 Matt Rand SR Tufts 30:09.27
18 630 Dan Kerley SR North Centra 30:01.00
19 520 Cole Decker FR Central Coll 29:59.31
20 753 Scott Ryan SR Washington a 30:04.91
Event 16 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Friday 5/24/2013 - 5:25 PM
3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
Hurdles in all lanes.
DIII Champ: 13.79 5/26/2012 Justin Johnson, St. Norbert
Stadium: 13.95
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1
2 570 Derek Footer SO Hardin-Simmo 14.60
3 554 Eric Williams FR Fredonia St. 14.73
4 534 Adam Scalesse JR Coast Guard 14.16
5 702 Jacob Fredericks SR St. Lawrence 14.44
6 590 Ryan Lopez-Jordan JR Marietta 14.45
7 878 Marcus Smith SR Wis.-Whitewa 14.61
8 582 Michael Anderson SR La Verne 14.74
9
Heat 2 Prelims
1
2
3 881 Terrence Gibson SO Worcester St 14.37
4 696 Luke Campbell FR Salisbury 14.52
5 745 Ronnie Posthauer SO Wabash 14.36
6 744 Nathan Mueller SO Wabash 14.62
7 860 TJ Valley JR Wis.-Plattev 14.51
8 463 Max Kittle SO Anderson (In 14.66
9
Heat 3 Prelims
1
2 689 David Kastner SR RPI 14.62
3 553 Nils Michaelis JR Franklin & M 14.60
4 653 Jake Alviene FR Oneonta 14.48
5 594 Kevin Chu JR Middlebury 14.71
6 759 Matt Bundy JR Wesley 14.26
7 807 Joe DeRosier SR Wis.-La Cros 14.74
8 586 Jerome Duncan SR Lebanon Vall 14.44
9
Event 18 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/23/2013 - 5:25 PM
3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
Hurdles in all lanes.
DIII Champ: 49.59 1977 Edwin Moses, Morehouse
Stadium: 50.20
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1
2 785 Jabulani Blyden SR Williams 52.30
3 747 Joel Whittington SO Wabash 53.21
4 600 Michael Kaba FR MIT 52.20
5 619 Tyler Mettille SO Mount Union 51.48
6 534 Adam Scalesse JR Coast Guard 52.66
7 681 Travis Stallings SR Rose-Hulman 53.30
8 696 Luke Campbell FR Salisbury 52.62
9
Heat 2 Prelims
1
2
3 588 Rachad Davis JR Lynchburg 53.05
4 648 Ethan Freet SR Ohio Wesleya 52.45
5 686 Demetrius Rooks SR Rowan 51.79
6 758 Byrum Louco SO Waynesburg 52.41
7 549 Nathan Bruno JR Emmanuel 51.87
8 633 Joseph Michals SR North Centra 53.05
9
Heat 3 Prelims
1
2 812 Alex Jelich SO Wis.-La Cros 53.15
3 673 Jarell Forbes SO RIC 52.92
4 471 David Voland SO Augustana (I 51.77
5 808 Travis Gallick SO Wis.-La Cros 53.38
6 691 Matthew Curtis JR Rutgers-Camd 52.32
7 693 Donald House SO Rutgers-Newa 52.53
8 850 Corey Wilch JR Wis.-Oshkosh 52.20
9
Event 18 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/25/2013 - 4:55 PM
3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
Hurdles in all lanes.
DIII Champ: 49.59 1977 Edwin Moses, Morehouse
Stadium: 50.20
Name Year School Prelims
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1
2 648 Ethan Freet SR Ohio Wesleya 52.46
3 785 Jabulani Blyden SR Williams 52.40
4 471 David Voland SO Augustana (I 52.25
5 686 Demetrius Rooks SR Rowan 51.64
6 619 Tyler Mettille SO Mount Union 52.09
7 696 Luke Campbell FR Salisbury 52.36
8 691 Matthew Curtis JR Rutgers-Camd 52.42
9 549 Nathan Bruno JR Emmanuel 52.61
10 850 Corey Wilch JR Wis.-Oshkosh 52.90
Event 20 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/23/2013 - 8:30 PM
2 Heats. Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 4 to final
DIII Champ: 8:43.93 1986 Jim Gathje, St. John's
Stadium: 8:43.93
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 595 Jack Davies SR Middlebury 8:52.12
2 632 Jordan Kremer SR North Centra 9:09.44
3 788 Chris Lee JR Williams 9:07.69
4 836 Jordan Carpenter SO Wis.-Oshkosh 9:07.84
5 571 Avi Bregman JR Haverford 8:59.67
6 646 Michael Simmons SR Ohio Norther 9:06.11
7 875 Dawson Miller SO Wis.-Whitewa 9:04.12
8 821 Andrew Rohlman JR Wis.-La Cros 9:05.72
9 730 Ben Wallis JR Tufts 9:06.49
10 530 Bennett Naden SR Claremont-Mu 9:06.59
Heat 2 Prelims
1 537 Michael LeDuc JR Conn College 8:54.80
2 796 Jeremy Kieser SR Wis.-Eau Cla 9:04.61
3 715 Andy Gallagher SR TCNJ 9:04.62
4 476 Michael Martin JR Bates 9:06.19
5 538 Cody Amengual JR Cortland St. 8:57.54
6 517 Chris Kelly SR Case Western 9:07.23
7 507 Josh Newby JR Carnegie Mel 9:06.32
8 764 James Waterman JR Wheaton (Ill 9:08.90
9 460 Andrew Mangiapane JR Adrian 9:07.26
10 502 Steven Haagsma SO Calvin 9:08.16
Event 20 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/25/2013 - 2:10 PM
2 Heats. Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 4 to final
DIII Champ: 8:43.93 1986 Jim Gathje, St. John's
Stadium: 8:43.93
Name Year School Prelims
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 538 Cody Amengual JR Cortland St. 9:07.30
2 796 Jeremy Kieser SR Wis.-Eau Cla 9:08.78
3 715 Andy Gallagher SR TCNJ 9:06.67
4 764 James Waterman JR Wheaton (Ill 9:05.10
5 571 Avi Bregman JR Haverford 9:06.21
6 788 Chris Lee JR Williams 9:10.74
7 476 Michael Martin JR Bates 9:11.82
8 875 Dawson Miller SO Wis.-Whitewa 9:05.08
9 530 Bennett Naden SR Claremont-Mu 9:05.15
10 836 Jordan Carpenter SO Wis.-Oshkosh 9:13.93
11 730 Ben Wallis JR Tufts 9:08.15
12 595 Jack Davies SR Middlebury 9:03.49
13 537 Michael LeDuc JR Conn College 9:05.10
14 646 Michael Simmons SR Ohio Norther 9:06.96
Event 22 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/23/2013 - 4:15 PM
2 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 5 to final
DIII Champ: 40.19 2000 Lincoln (PA), Lincoln (PA)
Whiting, Clemons, Johnson, Ross
Stadium: 40.39
School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1
2 Wis.-La Crosse 40.52
1) 823 David Sikorski SR 2) 816 Alex Koenen SO
3) 813 Max Jessesski SO 4) 804 Troy Brooks SR
3 Augustana (Ill.) 41.03
1) 466 David Devore SO 2) 469 Greg Patton SR
3) 464 Keith Cline SO 4) 470 Alex Rindone SR
4 Wis.-Platteville 41.13
1) 854 Aaron Hrubes SR 2) 857 Jordan Olp SR
3) 853 Casey Goffinet SR 4) 855 Caleb Mertens FR
5 Wis.-Eau Claire 41.47
1) 802 Cory White SO 2) 798 Cody Prince SO
3) 799 Marty Richardson SR 4) 793 Thurgood Dennis SO
6 MIT 41.66
1) 599 Michael DuPlessis JR 2) 600 Michael Kaba FR
3) 598 Joshua Duncavage SR 4) 603 Tyler Singer-Clark JR
7 Rowan 41.46
1) 688 Brandon Taylor JR 2) 682 Tyler Coulbourn FR
3) 687 Frank Rubino FR 4) 683 Ali Ejaz SR
8 Mount Union 41.74
1) 622 Bryan Whitlock JR 2) 621 Chase Swisher SO
3) 615 Ryan Kohler SR 4) 614 Chad Gentry FR
9 Cal Lutheran 41.63
1) 499 Conor Finfrock * SO 2) 500 Matthew Hamlett SR
3) 498 Tristan Baer SR 4) 501 Justin Reeves SR
Heat 2 Prelims
1
2 Greenville 41.71
1) 560 Bruce Gray SO 2) 559 Josh Garcia JR
3) 563 Ryan St. Hill JR 4) 562 Treyvon Manning FR
3 Gwynedd-Mercy 41.54
1) 567 DeShaun Pickett FR 2) 566 Sam Keliojor SR
3) 565 Nick Keba JR 4) 568 Robert Smith FR
4 Wis.-Whitewater 40.86
1) 870 Dylan Crafton JR 2) 879 Luke Wenham SO
3) 869 Moriarty Brown-Griffin JR 4) 867 Nick Bee JR
5 Occidental 41.74
1) 643 Edmond O'Suji SR 2) 645 Jesse Wong SO
3) 642 Kevin Cox JR 4) 644 Jonathan Padron JR
6 Redlands 41.53
1) 672 Darron Usher JR 2) 670 Joey Colucci FR
3) 671 Ryan Shorey SR 4) 668 Taylor Browning SO
7 Oneonta 41.22
1) 657 Tom Wheeler FR 2) 654 Sean Bernstein SR
3) 655 Joe Carr FR 4) 653 Jake Alviene FR
8 Whittier 40.66
1) 765 Kevin Curbelo JR 2) 767 Kimble Tillman SR
3) 768 Andres Vega FR 4) 766 German Fabela FR
9 Wis.-Oshkosh 41.35
1) 849 Ryan Sprenger JR 2) 829 Naji Allan FR
3) 851 Reid Zanoya SO 4) 831 Quentin Badger JR
Event 22 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/25/2013 - 2:40 PM
2 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 5 to final
DIII Champ: 40.19 2000 Lincoln (PA), Lincoln (PA)
Whiting, Clemons, Johnson, Ross
Stadium: 40.39
School Prelims
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1
2 Gwynedd-Mercy 41.17
3 Redlands 41.01
4 Oneonta 41.01
5 Whittier 40.71
6 Wis.-La Crosse 41.21
7 MIT 41.29
8 Wis.-Oshkosh 41.15
9 Wis.-Whitewater 41.21
10 Augustana (Ill.) 41.34
Event 24 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/23/2013 - 9:15 PM
2 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 5 to final
DIII Champ: 3:08.21 2004 Wis.-La Crosse, Wis.-La Crosse
Olson, Svetska, Marcinek, Rock
Stadium: 3:08.04
School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1
2 North Central (Ill.) 'B' 3:14.78
1) 636 Abraham Oshipitan FR 2) 628 Dionte Hackler JR
3) 635 Derek Nelson SO 4) 633 Joseph Michals SR
3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 3:13.87
1) 527 Ari Davis SR 2) 532 Jeff Vignos SR
3) 528 Justin Jones SO 4) 529 Jeff Macdonald SR
4 Wis.-Eau Claire 3:08.31
1) 794 Jake Dennis-Oehling JR 2) 799 Marty Richardson SR
3) 793 Thurgood Dennis SO 4) 798 Cody Prince SO
5 Wis.-La Crosse 3:12.46
1) 827 Paul Yerhot JR 2) 828 Tyson Young SR
3) 817 Cyrus Mason SO 4) 811 Aric Hoeschen SR
6 Wis.-Oshkosh 3:12.68
1) 848 Mike Servais SO 2) 833 Brian Beaudo SO
3) 850 Corey Wilch JR 4) 851 Reid Zanoya SO
7 Carthage 3:15.42
1) 513 Kendric Cornelius FR 2) 512 Cale Brown JR
3) 514 Mike Gulik FR 4) 510 Aryan Avant JR
8 Mount Union 3:13.76
1) 619 Tyler Mettille SO 2) 620 Tyler Sparks FR
3) 621 Chase Swisher SO 4) 614 Chad Gentry FR
9 Williams 3:14.45
1) 787 Chris Fogler SR 2) 786 Emmanuel Daring SO
3) 789 Kevin Persons FR 4) 785 Jabulani Blyden SR
Heat 2 Prelims
1
2 Augustana (Ill.) 3:09.48
1) 469 Greg Patton SR 2) 468 Antonio Owens SO
3) 471 David Voland SO 4) 470 Alex Rindone SR
3 Rowan 3:12.84
1) 688 Brandon Taylor JR 2) 685 Taylor Purdue SR
3) 683 Ali Ejaz SR 4) 686 Demetrius Rooks SR
4 Wabash 3:14.36
1) 741 John Haley SR 2) 746 Robert Riddle SR
3) 740 Joseph Conti SO 4) 747 Joel Whittington SO
5 Trine 3:15.03
1) 722 Dan Linder SR 2) 719 Luke Fimreite FR
3) 721 Nate Konzen SR 4) 718 Tyler Bourdo SO
6 Monmouth (Ill.) 3:14.95
1) 605 Garrett Daniel JR 2) 608 Matthew Trainor FR
3) 604 Eric Brown JR 4) 606 Raimius Foulkes SO
7 Wis.-Whitewater 3:14.02
1) 872 Kevin Gorman JR 2) 877 Bryce Rudebeck FR
3) 867 Nick Bee JR 4) 871 Jared Denu SO
8 MIT 3:12.42
1) 601 William Lee FR 2) 600 Michael Kaba FR
3) 597 Derek Barnes FR 4) 603 Tyler Singer-Clark JR
9 Ohio Wesleyan 3:13.09
1) 650 Silas Jolliff SR 2) 652 Adam Turner FR
3) 651 Matt Martin SR 4) 648 Ethan Freet SR
Event 24 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/25/2013 - 6:30 PM
2 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 5 to final
DIII Champ: 3:08.21 2004 Wis.-La Crosse, Wis.-La Crosse
Olson, Svetska, Marcinek, Rock
Stadium: 3:08.04
School Prelims
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Rowan 3:14.09
2 Mount Union 3:13.50
3 MIT 3:11.91
4 Wis.-La Crosse 3:11.67
5 Wis.-Eau Claire 3:10.13
6 Augustana (Ill.) 3:10.76
7 Ohio Wesleyan 3:11.83
8 Wabash 3:12.08
9 Wis.-Oshkosh 3:12.63
Event 26 Men High Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 5/24/2013 - 5:45 PM
Prog: 1.90-1.95-2.00-2.03-2.06-2.09 +3cm
5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
One hour time limit (Rule 6-1.11) in effect
DIII Champ: 2.20m 2000 Rahiem Greenridge, Wheaton (MA)
Stadium: 2.17m
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 697 Xavier Stinson FR Salisbury 2.05m
2 625 Tommie Bardsley JR Nebraska Wes 2.06m
3 844 John McCann JR Wis.-Oshkosh 2.08m
4 516 Trevor James JR Carthage 2.12m
5 792 Christian Patterson JR Wilmington ( 2.11m
6 736 Carl Joseph SO UMass Boston 2.16m
7 735 Tylor Hart SO UMass Boston 2.08m
8 575 Nathan Davis SR Heidelberg 2.09m
9 589 Logan Hovie FR Macalester 2.06m
10 629 Zach Heerspink SR North Centra 2.08m
11 480 Billy Sipek SO Benedictine 2.05m
12 777 Nathan Stenson FR Whitworth 2.05m
13 724 George Warren JR Trinity (Tex 2.04m
14 708 Eyo Ekpo SR St. Thomas ( 2.06m
15 569 Justin Turner SR Gwynedd-Merc 2.10m
16 690 Stephen Silber JR RPI 2.03m
17 774 Frank Lima SR Whitworth 2.07m
18 749 Jonas Elusme JR Wartburg 2.10m
19 547 Christopher Watson SO Dubuque 2.03m
20 843 Lukey Klitz SR Wis.-Oshkosh 2.11m
Event 28 Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/23/2013 - 6:10 PM
Prog: 4.60-4.75-4.85-4.90-4.95-5.00-5.05-5.10 +5cm
5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
One hour time limit (Rule 6-1.11) in effect
DIII Champ: 5.40m 5/26/2012 Peter Geraghty, North Central
Stadium: 5.45m
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 669 Cory Colbath SR Redlands 4.83m
2 667 Bryan Artmann SR Redlands 4.91m
3 662 Dylan Bilka SO PSU-Behrend 5.05m
4 732 Michael Bennett FR U. of Chicag 4.81m
5 810 Jeffery Hill SO Wis.-La Cros 4.82m
6 820 Rob Rohe JR Wis.-La Cros 4.92m
7 637 Josh Winder SR North Centra 5.20m
8 839 Jake Dickmann SR Wis.-Oshkosh 4.92m
9 659 Aaric Milligan SR Otterbein 4.91m
10 859 Chas Spangenberg SR Wis.-Plattev 4.92m
11 564 Josh Owens SR Gustavus Ado 4.92m
12 679 Collin Crowson SR Rose-Hulman 4.82m
13 535 Ben Wolhaupter JR Coast Guard 4.85m
14 761 Thomas Gauger SR Westfield St 4.81m
15 638 Frank Wleklinski SR North Centra 4.83m
16 490 Zach Ferrara SR Brockport St 4.91m
17 778 Chibron Tomeo SR Whitworth 4.92m
18 624 Chase Addy SR Muskingum 4.85m
19 815 Bryan Klister SO Wis.-La Cros 5.11m
20 743 Matt Knox SR Wabash 4.83m
Event 30 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/23/2013 - 6:00 PM
Two flights. Random draw
30 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.
Max 20 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.
Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.
DIII Champ: 7.82m 1974 David Boyd (25' 8"), Fisk
Stadium: 7.80m
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 541 Andre Hernandez-Green FR Cortland St. 7.30m
2 826 Isaac Vazquez SR Wis.-La Cros 7.67m
3 804 Troy Brooks SR Wis.-La Cros 7.33m
4 523 Eric Larson SO Central Coll 7.28m
5 481 Umar Moore FR Bethany (W.V 7.16m
6 868 Justin Bowers SO Wis.-Whitewa 7.48m
7 536 Antwon James FR Concordia (I 7.20m
8 874 Dave Kuczynski SR Wis.-Whitewa 7.21m
9 880 Cory Zaeske JR Wis.-Whitewa 7.48m
10 677 Marquis Moore SR RIT 7.31m
Flight 2 Finals
1 749 Jonas Elusme JR Wartburg 7.40m
2 552 Georard Mitchell SR Franklin 7.17m
3 579 Mike Minjock SR John Carroll 7.30m
4 806 Brett Davis JR Wis.-La Cros 7.25m
5 493 Cory Cox FR Buffalo Stat 7.25m
6 555 Darius Flowers SR Gallaudet 7.18m
7 882 Phil Cavaluchi SR York (Pa.) 7.25m
8 621 Chase Swisher SO Mount Union 7.17m
9 629 Zach Heerspink SR North Centra 7.23m
10 540 Jonathyn Granger SO Cortland St. 7.19m
Event 32 Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/25/2013 - 12:35 PM
Two flights. Random draw
30 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.
Max 20 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.
Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.
DIII Champ: 16.88m 1989 Jan Cado, North Central (IL)
Stadium: 15.72m
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 846 Lee Robinson SO Wis.-Oshkosh 14.63m
2 641 Alex Guo SR Oberlin 14.46m
3 714 Steve D'Aiutolo SR TCNJ 14.46m
4 617 Sam Ludgood JR Mount Union 14.52m
5 878 Marcus Smith SR Wis.-Whitewa 16.13m
6 555 Darius Flowers SR Gallaudet 15.20m
7 826 Isaac Vazquez SR Wis.-La Cros 15.31m
8 738 Chris Rountree SR Ursinus 14.49m
9 611 Travis King SR Moravian 14.52m
10 618 Paul Mendy FR Mount Union 14.66m
Flight 2 Finals
1 725 Gbola Ajayi SR Tufts 14.71m
2 865 Nick Lubinski SO Wis.-Stout 14.54m
3 488 Joshua Danner-Hicks JR Bridgewater 14.50m
4 584 Paul Turner SR La Verne 14.46m
5 843 Lukey Klitz SR Wis.-Oshkosh 15.11m
6 708 Eyo Ekpo SR St. Thomas ( 14.67m
7 496 Richard Pete SO Buffalo Stat 14.60m
8 610 Kris Joint JR Moravian 14.76m
9 525 Dominique Torres FR Christopher 14.54m
10 607 Kyle Mengarelli SR Monmouth (Il 14.43m
Event 34 Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/25/2013 - 4:05 PM
Two flights. Random draw
30 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.
Max 20 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.
Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.
DIII Champ: 19.56m 1983 Mike Manders, Hamline
Stadium: 20.50m
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 845 Lewis Prior SR Wis.-Oshkosh 17.21m
2 750 Colt Feltes SO Wartburg 16.62m
3 751 Coltin Hahle SR Wartburg 16.78m
4 489 Mike McPherson SR Bridgewater 16.92m
5 473 Sean Enos SO Bates 16.52m
6 542 Tom Postema SR Defiance 17.04m
7 834 Jeremy Brandt JR Wis.-Oshkosh 16.98m
8 515 Derrik Guyette SO Carthage 16.41m
9 461 Jacob Mehr JR Adrian 16.35m
10 830 Nick Baatz SR Wis.-Oshkosh 18.41m
Flight 2 Finals
1 801 Roger Steen SO Wis.-Eau Cla 17.21m
2 660 Kyle Peart JR Pacific Luth 16.36m
3 592 Fred Fulton SO Messiah 17.99m
4 717 Buck Thompson JR Texas-Tyler 16.80m
5 837 Pete Delzer SR Wis.-Oshkosh 17.66m
6 841 Nick Grosskopf SO Wis.-Oshkosh 17.30m
7 478 David Pless SR Bates 18.86m
8 791 Mason Metts SR Wilmington ( 16.49m
9 769 Carter Comito SR Whitworth 18.03m
10 832 Zachary Baehman FR Wis.-Oshkosh 16.70m
Event 36 Men Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/23/2013 - 5:10 PM
Two flights. Random draw
30 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.
Max 20 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.
Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.
DIII Champ: 59.87m 2008 Dan Hytinen, Wis.-Whitewater
Stadium: 55.57m
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 550 Zachary Desrochers SR Fitchburg St 51.02m
2 876 Loussaint Minett SO Wis.-Whitewa 49.54m
3 511 Mark Balmes FR Carthage 52.09m
4 699 Kyle Jenkins SO Spalding 51.47m
5 542 Tom Postema SR Defiance 56.27m
6 750 Colt Feltes SO Wartburg 51.38m
7 723 Justin Campbell SR Trinity (Tex 52.43m
8 830 Nick Baatz SR Wis.-Oshkosh 52.97m
9 769 Carter Comito SR Whitworth 62.00m
10 866 Nils Hansen SR Wis.-Superio 49.54m
Flight 2 Finals
1 515 Derrik Guyette SO Carthage 52.23m
2 478 David Pless SR Bates 55.08m
3 837 Pete Delzer SR Wis.-Oshkosh 49.27m
4 494 Jordan Fuentes SR Buffalo Stat 49.23m
5 717 Buck Thompson JR Texas-Tyler 55.31m
6 521 Josh Fleming SR Central Coll 50.72m
7 845 Lewis Prior SR Wis.-Oshkosh 55.57m
8 842 Scott Heinz SO Wis.-Oshkosh 50.55m
9 473 Sean Enos SO Bates 50.97m
10 809 Grant Havard SO Wis.-La Cros 54.77m
Event 38 Men Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
Friday 5/24/2013 - 2:05 PM
Two flights. Random draw
30 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.
Max 20 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.
Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.
DIII Champ: 66.35m 2010 Eric Flores, Ca Lutheran
Stadium: 68.55m
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 835 Joe Brunner JR Wis.-Oshkosh 57.08m
2 700 John Dayton JR Springfield 56.52m
3 478 David Pless SR Bates 61.54m
4 809 Grant Havard SO Wis.-La Cros 56.77m
5 776 Keegan Shea JR Whitworth 59.61m
6 660 Kyle Peart JR Pacific Luth 57.12m
7 675 Adam Sellner SR Ripon 58.17m
8 852 Jacob Dailey SR Wis.-Plattev 57.09m
9 837 Pete Delzer SR Wis.-Oshkosh 58.93m
10 791 Mason Metts SR Wilmington ( 59.01m
Flight 2 Finals
1 479 Adam Chocola SR Benedictine 57.13m
2 782 Tyler Williams SO Widener 58.41m
3 518 Harry Weintraub JR Case Western 60.37m
4 542 Tom Postema SR Defiance 65.80m
5 678 Trey Cahill SR Rose-Hulman 56.61m
6 613 Sean Donnelly SO Mount Union 57.17m
7 805 John Cooper JR Wis.-La Cros 58.65m
8 731 Curtis Yancy SR Tufts 56.38m
9 561 Josh Kuusisto JR Greenville 61.53m
10 656 Pat Weinert SO Oneonta 57.89m
Event 40 Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/25/2013 - 12:40 PM
Two flights. Random draw
30 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.
Max 20 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.
Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.
DIII Champ: 72.08m 1994 Kris Therlaut, Fitchburg St.
Stadium: 69.62m
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 623 Tyler Bauer SO Muhlenberg 63.78m
2 692 Tim VanLiew SR Rutgers-Camd 69.11m
3 737 Brett Croteau SO UMass Dartmo 61.17m
4 858 Daniel Poh SO Wis.-Plattev 60.43m
5 772 John Ingman JR Whitworth 61.31m
6 779 Chase Wright SO Whitworth 63.45m
7 712 Jack Stephenson SR Stockton 61.94m
8 775 John McCormack SR Whitworth 64.33m
9 716 Ed Palencia SR Texas-Tyler 64.58m
10 856 Mark Niemann SR Wis.-Plattev 61.06m
Flight 2 Finals
1 773 Joseph Ingman JR Whitworth 64.84m
2 666 Dillon Rodgers SR Ramapo 64.41m
3 770 Tyler Coopman FR Whitworth 61.94m
4 612 Timothy Lorah JR Moravian 65.68m
5 583 Matt Rehder SO La Verne 61.41m
6 713 Jared Minori SO Susquehanna 65.84m
7 483 Hank Ballard JR Birmingham-S 60.50m
8 548 Cameron Aregood SR Elizabethtow 65.24m
9 484 Aaron Sherrill SR Birmingham-S 60.49m
10 694 Josh Stinson SR Rutgers-Newa 65.42m
Event 42 Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/23/2013 - 2:30 PM
3 sections. Seeded heats. Random lanes.
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1
2
3 704 Dan Sisler SO St. Norbert 11.60
4 863 Zach Anderson JR Wis.-Stout 11.59
5 663 Joe Cerne JR Puget Sound 11.64
6 710 Gavin Yseth SR St. Thomas ( 11.84
7 509 Quenten Austin FR Carthage 11.84
8 727 Michael Blair SR Tufts 11.92
9
10
Section 2 Timed Finals
1
2
3 474 David Hardison SR Bates 11.50
4 797 Bart Mestelle SR Wis.-Eau Cla 11.52
5 533 Clay Kosack JR Coast Guard 11.36
6 698 John Cord SR Simpson (Iow 11.50
7 616 Alex Kovalik JR Mount Union 11.58
8 661 Ben Depo SR Plattsburgh 11.41
9 707 Maxwell Dunne SR St. Thomas ( 11.42
10
Section 3 Timed Finals
1
2
3 771 Peter Delap JR Whitworth 11.24
4 803 Brandon Zarnoth SO Wis.-Eau Cla 11.25
5 706 Kevin Wagner FR St. Scholast 11.28
6 783 Carson Kennedy SO Willamette 11.30
7 649 Matt Hunter SO Ohio Wesleya 10.87
8 523 Eric Larson SO Central Coll 11.33
9 703 Brad Boockmeier FR St. Norbert 11.29
10
Event 42 Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/23/2013 - 8:20 PM
3 sections. Seeded heats. Random lanes.
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1
2
3 706 Kevin Wagner FR St. Scholast 52.06
4 707 Maxwell Dunne SR St. Thomas ( 53.25
5 703 Brad Boockmeier FR St. Norbert 52.17
6 661 Ben Depo SR Plattsburgh 52.12
7 509 Quenten Austin FR Carthage 52.71
8 727 Michael Blair SR Tufts 52.16
9
10
Section 2 Timed Finals
1
2 663 Joe Cerne JR Puget Sound 52.02
3 783 Carson Kennedy SO Willamette 51.41
4 704 Dan Sisler SO St. Norbert 51.79
5 771 Peter Delap JR Whitworth 51.83
6 797 Bart Mestelle SR Wis.-Eau Cla 51.50
7 523 Eric Larson SO Central Coll 51.55
8 710 Gavin Yseth SR St. Thomas ( 51.79
9
10
Section 3 Timed Finals
1
2 474 David Hardison SR Bates 51.15
3 863 Zach Anderson JR Wis.-Stout 49.79
4 803 Brandon Zarnoth SO Wis.-Eau Cla 50.72
5 616 Alex Kovalik JR Mount Union 51.32
6 533 Clay Kosack JR Coast Guard 50.85
7 698 John Cord SR Simpson (Iow 51.36
8 649 Matt Hunter SO Ohio Wesleya 51.06
9
10
Event 42 Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Friday 5/24/2013 - 2:00 PM
5 sections. Seeded heats. Random lanes.
Even numbered lanes. Hurdles in all lanes.
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1
2 533 Clay Kosack JR Coast Guard 16.81
3
4 771 Peter Delap JR Whitworth 16.38
5
6 698 John Cord SR Simpson (Iow 16.56
7
8 663 Joe Cerne JR Puget Sound 16.70
9
10
Section 2 Timed Finals
1
2 661 Ben Depo SR Plattsburgh 16.29
3
4 707 Maxwell Dunne SR St. Thomas ( 16.36
5
6 509 Quenten Austin FR Carthage 16.26
7
8 704 Dan Sisler SO St. Norbert 16.25
9
10
Section 3 Timed Finals
1
2 616 Alex Kovalik JR Mount Union 15.82
3
4 727 Michael Blair SR Tufts 16.14
5
6 706 Kevin Wagner FR St. Scholast 15.67
7
8 703 Brad Boockmeier FR St. Norbert 15.72
9
10
Section 4 Timed Finals
1
2 863 Zach Anderson JR Wis.-Stout 15.61
3
4 710 Gavin Yseth SR St. Thomas ( 15.66
5
6 797 Bart Mestelle SR Wis.-Eau Cla 15.52
7
8 783 Carson Kennedy SO Willamette 15.41
9
10
Section 5 Timed Finals
1
2 474 David Hardison SR Bates 15.20
3
4 803 Brandon Zarnoth SO Wis.-Eau Cla 15.29
5
6 649 Matt Hunter SO Ohio Wesleya 14.80
7
8 523 Eric Larson SO Central Coll 15.25
9
10
Event 42 Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/23/2013 - 2:30 PM
Two pits by starting height. Random order.
No five-alive.
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 649 Matt Hunter SO Ohio Wesleya NH
2 706 Kevin Wagner FR St. Scholast NH
3 509 Quenten Austin FR Carthage NH
4 710 Gavin Yseth SR St. Thomas ( NH
5 533 Clay Kosack JR Coast Guard NH
6 663 Joe Cerne JR Puget Sound NH
7 474 David Hardison SR Bates NH
8 704 Dan Sisler SO St. Norbert NH
9 661 Ben Depo SR Plattsburgh NH
10 863 Zach Anderson JR Wis.-Stout NH
11 616 Alex Kovalik JR Mount Union NH
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Flight 2 Finals
1 797 Bart Mestelle SR Wis.-Eau Cla NH
2 698 John Cord SR Simpson (Iow NH
3 771 Peter Delap JR Whitworth NH
4 523 Eric Larson SO Central Coll NH
5 707 Maxwell Dunne SR St. Thomas ( NH
6 703 Brad Boockmeier FR St. Norbert NH
7 727 Michael Blair SR Tufts NH
8 803 Brandon Zarnoth SO Wis.-Eau Cla NH
9 783 Carson Kennedy SO Willamette NH
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Event 42 Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Friday 5/24/2013 - 2:00 PM
Two pits by starting height. Random order.
No five-alive.
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 474 David Hardison SR Bates NH
2 771 Peter Delap JR Whitworth NH
3 704 Dan Sisler SO St. Norbert NH
4 523 Eric Larson SO Central Coll NH
5 727 Michael Blair SR Tufts NH
6 663 Joe Cerne JR Puget Sound NH
7 649 Matt Hunter SO Ohio Wesleya NH
8 797 Bart Mestelle SR Wis.-Eau Cla NH
9 661 Ben Depo SR Plattsburgh NH
10 706 Kevin Wagner FR St. Scholast NH
11 863 Zach Anderson JR Wis.-Stout NH
12 703 Brad Boockmeier FR St. Norbert NH
13 707 Maxwell Dunne SR St. Thomas ( NH
14 698 John Cord SR Simpson (Iow NH
15 710 Gavin Yseth SR St. Thomas ( NH
16 803 Brandon Zarnoth SO Wis.-Eau Cla NH
17 783 Carson Kennedy SO Willamette NH
18 616 Alex Kovalik JR Mount Union NH
19 533 Clay Kosack JR Coast Guard NH
20 509 Quenten Austin FR Carthage NH
Event 42 Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/23/2013 - 2:30 PM
One pit. One section. Random order.
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 474 David Hardison SR Bates ND
2 707 Maxwell Dunne SR St. Thomas ( ND
3 771 Peter Delap JR Whitworth ND
4 663 Joe Cerne JR Puget Sound ND
5 703 Brad Boockmeier FR St. Norbert ND
6 616 Alex Kovalik JR Mount Union ND
7 509 Quenten Austin FR Carthage ND
8 863 Zach Anderson JR Wis.-Stout ND
9 727 Michael Blair SR Tufts ND
10 533 Clay Kosack JR Coast Guard ND
11 706 Kevin Wagner FR St. Scholast ND
12 783 Carson Kennedy SO Willamette ND
13 797 Bart Mestelle SR Wis.-Eau Cla ND
14 704 Dan Sisler SO St. Norbert ND
15 523 Eric Larson SO Central Coll ND
16 698 John Cord SR Simpson (Iow ND
17 710 Gavin Yseth SR St. Thomas ( ND
18 661 Ben Depo SR Plattsburgh ND
19 803 Brandon Zarnoth SO Wis.-Eau Cla ND
20 649 Matt Hunter SO Ohio Wesleya ND
Event 42 Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/23/2013 - 2:30 PM
One ring. One section. Random order.
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 707 Maxwell Dunne SR St. Thomas ( ND
2 661 Ben Depo SR Plattsburgh ND
3 523 Eric Larson SO Central Coll ND
4 698 John Cord SR Simpson (Iow ND
5 706 Kevin Wagner FR St. Scholast ND
6 863 Zach Anderson JR Wis.-Stout ND
7 509 Quenten Austin FR Carthage ND
8 663 Joe Cerne JR Puget Sound ND
9 533 Clay Kosack JR Coast Guard ND
10 803 Brandon Zarnoth SO Wis.-Eau Cla ND
11 649 Matt Hunter SO Ohio Wesleya ND
12 703 Brad Boockmeier FR St. Norbert ND
13 797 Bart Mestelle SR Wis.-Eau Cla ND
14 710 Gavin Yseth SR St. Thomas ( ND
15 704 Dan Sisler SO St. Norbert ND
16 771 Peter Delap JR Whitworth ND
17 474 David Hardison SR Bates ND
18 727 Michael Blair SR Tufts ND
19 783 Carson Kennedy SO Willamette ND
20 616 Alex Kovalik JR Mount Union ND
Event 42 Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Friday 5/24/2013 - 2:00 PM
One circle. One section. Random order.
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 474 David Hardison SR Bates ND
2 663 Joe Cerne JR Puget Sound ND
3 710 Gavin Yseth SR St. Thomas ( ND
4 509 Quenten Austin FR Carthage ND
5 707 Maxwell Dunne SR St. Thomas ( ND
6 523 Eric Larson SO Central Coll ND
7 797 Bart Mestelle SR Wis.-Eau Cla ND
8 704 Dan Sisler SO St. Norbert ND
9 698 John Cord SR Simpson (Iow ND
10 533 Clay Kosack JR Coast Guard ND
11 863 Zach Anderson JR Wis.-Stout ND
12 616 Alex Kovalik JR Mount Union ND
13 706 Kevin Wagner FR St. Scholast ND
14 803 Brandon Zarnoth SO Wis.-Eau Cla ND
15 661 Ben Depo SR Plattsburgh ND
16 727 Michael Blair SR Tufts ND
17 649 Matt Hunter SO Ohio Wesleya ND
18 783 Carson Kennedy SO Willamette ND
19 771 Peter Delap JR Whitworth ND
20 703 Brad Boockmeier FR St. Norbert ND
Event 42 Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Friday 5/24/2013 - 2:00 PM
One runway. One section. Random order.
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 649 Matt Hunter SO Ohio Wesleya ND
2 698 John Cord SR Simpson (Iow ND
3 703 Brad Boockmeier FR St. Norbert ND
4 771 Peter Delap JR Whitworth ND
5 707 Maxwell Dunne SR St. Thomas ( ND
6 704 Dan Sisler SO St. Norbert ND
7 616 Alex Kovalik JR Mount Union ND
8 474 David Hardison SR Bates ND
9 661 Ben Depo SR Plattsburgh ND
10 710 Gavin Yseth SR St. Thomas ( ND
11 797 Bart Mestelle SR Wis.-Eau Cla ND
12 509 Quenten Austin FR Carthage ND
13 783 Carson Kennedy SO Willamette ND
14 706 Kevin Wagner FR St. Scholast ND
15 863 Zach Anderson JR Wis.-Stout ND
16 663 Joe Cerne JR Puget Sound ND
17 727 Michael Blair SR Tufts ND
18 803 Brandon Zarnoth SO Wis.-Eau Cla ND
19 523 Eric Larson SO Central Coll ND
20 533 Clay Kosack JR Coast Guard ND
More news
History for Occidental College Track and Field and Cross Country - Los Angeles, California
Show 9 more
|